US
Garmin

Garmin Fenix 5 Plus Multisport GPS Smartwatch

  • Supported Satellite Navigation System: GPS
  • Gps Geotagging Functionality: Yes
  • Screen Size: 1.2 inches
  • Display Type: LCD Or AMOLED

Last refreshed Aug 4, 2026 · Based on the Amazon listing and published specifications, not hands-on testing.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. ProductDome earns a commission when you buy through links on this page.

ASIN: B088XW2TCQModel: fēnix 5 PlusCategory: GPS Watches

Overview

Garmin fēnix 5 Plus - a silver w/black band gps watch.

Specifications

BrandGarmin
Modelfēnix 5 Plus
Dimensions & fit
Screen Size1.2 incheslower than 63% of 64 gps watches
Item Dimensions1.9 × 0.6 × 1.9 inches
Water Resistance Depth50 meters
Item Dimensions D X W X H1.9 × 0.6 × 1.9 inches
Sim Card SizeeSIM
Capacity & performance
Memory Storage Capacity0.5 GBlower than 81% of 38 gps watches
Age Range DescriptionAdult
Power & efficiency
Battery Cell TypeLithium Polymer
Construction & materials
Band Material TypeSilver,Stainless Steel,Titanium
Case Material TypeStainless Steel,titanium
ColorSilver W/Black Band
Band ColorBlack
Compatibility & installation
Connectivity TechnologyBluetooth, Wi-Fi
Compatible Phone ModelsAll current smartphone models
Human Interface InputButtons
Compatible DevicesSmartphone
Warranty & support
Supported Satellite Navigation SystemGPS
Supported ApplicationGPS
Warranty Description90 Days
Warranty TypeLimited
Other details
Gps Geotagging FunctionalityYes
Display TypeLCD Or AMOLED
Resolution240 x 240
Communication FeatureWi Fi
Operating SystemAndroid
Water Resistance LevelWater Resistant
Waterproof RatingIP67
Control TypePush Button
ShapeRound
Closure TypeBuckle
Clasp TypeBuckle
Wireless ProviderUnlocked
Wearable Computer TypeSmart Watch
Additional FeaturesHeart Rate Monitor
Builtin MediaGPS, Heart Rate Monitor
Style NameModern
Wireless CompabilityBluetooth
Metrics MeasuredHeart Rate
Target AudienceUnisex Adult

Closest rivals on specs

Polar Pacer GPS Running Smartwatch
  • Memory Storage Capacity 0.5 vs 0.03 GB (+1462%)
COROS PACE 3 GPS Sport Watch Black
  • Memory Storage Capacity 0.5 vs 3 GB (-83%)
COROS PACE 4 GPS Sport Watch
  • Memory Storage Capacity 0.5 vs 4 GB (-87%)
Compare all side by side