US
PlayBetter

PlayBetter Garmin Forerunner 970 Smartwatch Bundle

  • Battery Average Life: 360 hours
  • Supported Satellite Navigation System: GLONASS, GPS, Galileo, QZSS
  • Gps Geotagging Functionality: Built-In GPS
  • Screen Size: 1.4 inches

Last refreshed Aug 4, 2026 · Based on the Amazon listing and published specifications, not hands-on testing.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. ProductDome earns a commission when you buy through links on this page.

ASIN: B0F9FF5XRPModel: Forerunner 970Category: GPS Watches

Overview

PlayBetter Forerunner 970 - a carbon gray dlc titanium/black translucent gps watch.

Where it stands among gps watches

  • 360 hours battery average life: longer than 80% of the gps watches we list.

From the specs of the 71 gps watches we list; not a test result.

Specifications

BrandPlayBetter
ModelForerunner 970
Dimensions & fit
Screen Size1.4 incheshigher than 59% of 64 gps watches
Item Weight0.12 poundslower than 56% of 58 gps watches
Item Dimensions1.9 × 0.5 × 1.9 inches
Capacity & performance
Memory Storage Capacity32 GBhigher than 54% of 38 gps watches
Battery Capacity5 mAh
Power & efficiency
Battery Average Life360 hourshigher than 80% of 45 gps watches
Battery Cell TypeLithium Ion
Construction & materials
Band Material TypeTitanium
ColorCarbon Gray DLC Titanium/Black Translucent
Compatibility & installation
Connectivity TechnologyBluetooth, Wi-Fi
Compatible Phone ModelsCompatible with iOS and Android devices
Human Interface InputButtons, Touchscreen
Compatible DevicesSmartphone
Included components
Unit Count1
Warranty & support
Supported Satellite Navigation SystemGLONASS, GPS, Galileo, QZSS
Supported ApplicationGPS
Warranty Description1 Year
Warranty TypeLimited
Other details
Gps Geotagging FunctionalityBuilt-In GPS
Display TypeAMOLED
Resolution390 x 390
Communication FeatureBluetooth, NFC
Operating SystemAndroid & iOS
Water Resistance LevelWater Repellent
ShapeRound
Sport TypeRunning, Training, Triathlon
Wearable Computer TypeSmart Watch
Additional FeaturesBright 1.4-Inch AMOLED Display, Built-In LED Flashlight, Built-In Maps With SatIQ Technology And Multi-Band GPS, Lightweight Titanium Bezel And Durable Sapphire Lens, Premium Training And Recovery Features, Up To 26 Hours Of Battery Life In GPS Mode
Builtin MediaCharging Cable, Garmin Forerunner 970 Running GPS Watch, PlayBetter #Z05 5000mAh Powerbank, PlayBetter HD Screen Protectors
Style Name47 Mm
Wireless Compability802.11n, Bluetooth
Metrics MeasuredDistance, Step Count, Calories Burned

Closest rivals on specs

Garmin Enduro 2 Ultraperformance GPS Watch
  • Battery Average Life 360 vs 168 hours (+114%)
  • Item Weight 0.12 vs 0.15 pounds (-20%)
  • Battery Capacity 5 vs 4 mAh (+25%)
Garmin Fenix 6 Pro Solar Multisport GPS Watch
  • Item Weight 0.12 vs 0.08 pounds (+50%)
Compare all side by side