US
Garmin

Garmin Fenix Enduro Multisport GPS Watch

  • Battery Average Life: 80.0, 8760.0 Hours
  • Supported Satellite Navigation System: GPS
  • Gps Geotagging Functionality: Yes
  • Screen Size: 1.4 inches

Last refreshed Aug 4, 2026 · Based on the Amazon listing and published specifications, not hands-on testing.

Our verdict

A titanium-cased GPS watch aimed at buyers who want the case upgrade over standard steel models; confirm battery and sport-tracking specs directly on the product page since they aren't listed here.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. ProductDome earns a commission when you buy through links on this page.

ASIN: B08FSYMLGCModel: 010-02408-00Category: GPS Watches

Overview

Garmin's 010-02408-00 GPS watch pairs a carbon gray DLC titanium case with a black band, weighing in at just 72 grams on the wrist. It sits in Garmin's higher tier of multisport watches built for runners, hikers and gym-goers who want on-wrist GPS tracking.

The DLC (diamond-like carbon) coating over titanium is a step up from the plain stainless steel or fiber-reinforced polymer cases on cheaper Garmin models, chosen mainly for scratch resistance and a darker, low-glare finish rather than any change in what the watch tracks. At 72 grams it stays light enough for daily wear, though the data available here doesn't cover battery life, display size or which sport profiles are onboard.

  • Carbon gray DLC titanium case
  • Black band included
  • 72 gram total weight
  • Garmin GPS watch category

Who it's for

Fits people already invested in Garmin's ecosystem who want a titanium build without stepping up to a full sapphire or solar model. Casual step counters who just want a basic activity tracker will find simpler, cheaper Garmin watches do the same job.

Pros and cons

Pros
  • Titanium DLC case is lighter than steel alternatives
  • 72 gram weight suits all-day wear
  • Black band matches the darker case finish
Cons
  • Battery life and display specs are not listed here
  • Titanium build costs more than Garmin's polymer-case watches

Performance notes

GPS watches in this tier typically pull location data from multiple satellite systems and log it against a paired app, but accuracy and update rate depend on firmware and antenna design not captured in this listing's specs.

Specifications

BrandGarmin
Model010-02408-00
Dimensions & fit
Screen Size1.4 incheshigher than 59% of 64 gps watches
Item Weight0.16 poundshigher than 61% of 58 gps watches
Band Width0.9 inches
Item Dimensions4 × 4 × 4 inches
Water Resistance Depth100 Meters
Capacity & performance
Memory Storage Capacity0.064 GBlower than 86% of 38 gps watches
Age Range DescriptionAdult
Power & efficiency
Battery Average Life80.0, 8760.0 Hours
Battery Cell TypeLithium Ion
Battery Charge Time80 hours
Construction & materials
Band Material TypeNylon
Case Material TypeTitanium
ColorCarbon Gray DLC Titanium With Black Band
Band ColorMulticolor
Compatibility & installation
Connectivity TechnologyBluetooth
Compatible Phone ModelsAndroid Devices, IOS Devices
Human Interface InputButtons
Compatible DevicesSmartphone, Tablet, Desktop
Warranty & support
Supported Satellite Navigation SystemGPS
Supported ApplicationGPS
Warranty Description1 Year
Other details
Gps Geotagging FunctionalityYes
Display TypeLCD
Resolution480p
Communication FeatureGPS
Operating System[INF] Posiblemente un sistema operativo propietario desarrollado por Garmin u otro sistema optimizado para navegación
Water Resistance LevelWater Resistant
Control TypeGPS
ShapeRound
Closure TypeBuckle
Wireless ProviderDu
Sport TypeTraining
Wearable Computer TypeSmart Watch
Additional FeaturesBluetooth
Builtin MediaEnduro; Charging/data Cable; Documentation
Style NameGPS Watch
Wireless CompabilityBluetooth
Metrics MeasuredDistance, Step Count
Item Type NameOutdoor Smartwatch
Target AudienceUnisex Adults
LanguageEnglish

Closest rivals on specs

Polar Vantage M3 Multisport Smartwatch
  • Item Weight 0.16 vs 0.12 pounds (+33%)
  • Memory Storage Capacity 0.06 vs 0.04 GB (+73%)
SUUNTO Run GPS Sports Watch All Black
  • Memory Storage Capacity 0.06 vs 4 GB (-98%)
COROS APEX 2 Outdoor GPS Watch
  • Screen Size 1.4 vs 1.2 inches (+17%)
  • Item Weight 0.16 vs 0.09 pounds (+78%)
  • Memory Storage Capacity 0.06 vs 8 GB (-99%)
Compare all side by side

Frequently asked questions

What is the case material on the Garmin 010-02408-00?

It is carbon gray DLC titanium, a titanium case with a diamond-like carbon coating for scratch resistance.

How much does this Garmin watch weigh?

72 grams, including the black band.

Is this the aluminum or titanium version?

This model uses a carbon gray DLC titanium case, not aluminum or plain steel.