US
Billconch

BILLCONCH Biometric Fingerprint Handgun Safe

  • Capacity: 241.23 cubic inches
  • Control Type: Key Control
  • Chamber Depth: 8.6 inches
  • Chamber Height: 2.7 inches

Last refreshed Sep 8, 2026 · Based on the Amazon listing and published specifications, not hands-on testing.

Our verdict

A carbon steel nightstand pistol safe with fingerprint, PIN and key access and a silent unlock mode, built for quick bedside access rather than app-based control.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. ProductDome earns a commission when you buy through links on this page.

ASIN: B0B6HYSFBFModel: 738629377998Category: Gun Safes

Overview

This Billconch pistol safe holds two standard-size handguns behind a carbon steel shell with a built-in spring steel latch, and unlocks by fingerprint, PIN or physical key. A USB charging port and interior LED are built into the case for nightstand use.

Billconch pairs this one with a silent unlock mode, aimed at bedroom use where an audible beep would defeat the point of quick, quiet access at night. There is no companion app on this model, so fingerprint and PIN management happen directly on the unit rather than through a phone.

  • Built-in spring steel latch
  • Interior LED light
  • USB charging port on the case
  • One-year warranty with 24-hour support

Who it's for

Works for a nightstand or bedside drawer where quiet, quick access matters more than remote management. Less suited to anyone wanting app control or a safe rated for heavier prying.

Pros and cons

Pros
  • Holds two standard-size handguns
  • Silent unlock mode for bedroom use
  • Three access methods without needing a phone
Cons
  • No app for remote fingerprint management
  • No stated fingerprint capacity limit
  • Steel gauge not specified

Performance notes

The metal-paint coating over hard carbon steel is meant to resist chipping, and the built-in spring steel latch backs the lock mechanism against forced entry. An interior LED lights the contents when the lid opens at night, and the silent mode drops the usual unlock beep for bedroom use. Access is local only, through the fingerprint sensor, keypad or key, with no app layer.

Specifications

BrandBillconch
Model738629377998
Dimensions & fit
Chamber Depth8.6 inches
Chamber Height2.7 inches
Item Weight6.4 pounds
Item Dimensions D X W X H8.6 × 10 × 2.7 inches
Capacity & performance
Capacity241.23 cubic inches
Construction & materials
Material TypeCarbon Steel, Foam, Spring Steel
ColorBlack
Compatibility & installation
Mounting TypeFreestanding, Tabletop
Included components
Unit Count1
Included ComponentsKey
Other details
Control TypeKey Control
Water Resistance LevelNot Water Resistant
Lock TypeBiometric, Electronic Combination Lock
Number Of Items1
Additional FeaturesPortable
Item HighlightFingerprint PIN Key Unlock, Interior Light And USB Charging Lock Box With Silent Mode For Bedroom Nightstand

Frequently asked questions

How many handguns does this Billconch safe hold?

Two standard-size pistols, along with room for valuables like jewelry.

Does this Billconch safe have a silent mode?

Yes, it can be set to unlock without an audible beep for quiet nightstand access.

Does this model use an app like the Billconch B2?

No, access is fingerprint, PIN or key only, managed on the unit itself.