US
LEXIVON

LEXIVON LX-191 1/4-Inch Drive Bike Torque Wrench Kit

  • Item Weight: 1.3 pounds
  • Capacity: 0.2 inches
  • Length: 8.5 inches

Last refreshed Aug 4, 2026 · Based on the Amazon listing and published specifications, not hands-on testing.

Our verdict

A compact 8.5 inch, 1.3 pound wrench with a listed 0.25 inch capacity, solidly built for its size though the exact jaw type is not spelled out.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. ProductDome earns a commission when you buy through links on this page.

ASIN: B0BH57YJ8ZModel: LX-191Category: Wrenches

Overview

At 8.5 inches long and 1.3 pounds, the LEXIVON LX-191 carries more heft than a typical wrench of that length. The spec sheet lists a capacity of 0.25 inches, though the exact jaw type is not detailed.

The 1.3 pound weight on an 8.5 inch tool suggests solid steel construction rather than a lightweight design. The 0.25 inch capacity figure is listed on its own without further context, so it is worth confirming against the product photos what that capacity refers to before buying.

  • 8.5 inch length
  • 1.3 pound weight
  • 0.25 inch listed capacity
  • Brand LEXIVON, model LX-191

Who it's for

Suits buyers who want a compact, solidly built 8.5 inch wrench and are comfortable confirming exact jaw type and opening from the listing photos. Not the pick if you need a wrench with a wide opening capacity.

Pros and cons

Pros
  • Solid 1.3 pound build for its size
  • Compact 8.5 inch length
Cons
  • Capacity spec of 0.25 inches is not explained
  • Wrench type is not specified beyond category
  • No material or finish details listed

Performance notes

At 1.3 pounds for 8.5 inches, this wrench carries more weight than a typical thin wrench of the same length, pointing to sturdier steel. The listed 0.25 inch capacity is not further explained in the spec sheet, so confirm it against the product photos.

Specifications

BrandLEXIVON
ModelLX-191
Item Weight1.3 pounds
Capacity0.2 inches
Length8.5 inches

Closest rivals on specs

Park Tool TW-6.2 Ratcheting Torque Wrench 10-60 Nm
  • Item Weight 1.3 vs 1.1 pounds (+18%)
SUERCUP BSM06 Click Torque Wrench 3/8 Inch Drive
  • Item Weight 1.3 vs 1.54 pounds (-16%)
EPAuto Click Torque Wrench 1/2 Inch
  • Item Weight 1.3 vs 3.5 pounds (-63%)
Compare all side by side

Frequently asked questions

How long is the LEXIVON LX-191?

8.5 inches.

How much does it weigh?

1.3 pounds.

What is the listed capacity?

0.25 inches, per the manufacturer spec sheet.