US
WOTSTA

WOTSTA Racing Style Gaming Chair with Footrest

  • Seat Depth: 20.5 inches
  • Seat Height: 18.9 inches
  • Maximum Weight Recommendation: 300 pounds
  • Seat Length: 20.9 inches

Last refreshed Sep 9, 2026 · Based on the Amazon listing and published specifications, not hands-on testing.

Our verdict

A reclining PVC leather gaming chair with real range (90 to 135 degrees) and a 300 lb frame rating, at a price where the upholstery is the likely wear point.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. ProductDome earns a commission when you buy through links on this page.

ASIN: B0BXW9PGZXCategory: Computer Gaming Chairs

Colors Available

Black OrangeBlack WhiteBlackgreyGreyPink PrincessPurpleSky Orange

Need a different one? Pick on Amazon →

Overview

A PVC leather gaming chair with an adjustable headrest, a lumbar pillow and recline from 90 to 135 degrees, built on a metal frame rated to 300 lbs. Sized for home office or gaming setups where the seat needs to flatten out for a break as well as sit upright for focus.

The 3.94 inch seat height adjustment and near-flat 135 degree recline are the two numbers that separate it from a fixed office chair, letting the same seat serve upright desk work and a reclined break. Tool-free assembly is the seller's claim, though PVC leather chairs at this price point typically wear at the seams before the frame gives out, so long-term comfort hinges more on how the upholstery holds up than on the recline mechanism.

  • 90 to 135 degree recline
  • 300 lb frame rating
  • 3.94 inch height adjustment
  • Adjustable headrest and lumbar pillow

Who it's for

Fits gamers and remote workers who want one chair that reclines flat enough for a break and locks upright for competitive posture. Heavier users up to 300 lbs are covered by the frame rating. Anyone wanting genuine leather or a mesh back for airflow should look elsewhere.

Pros and cons

Pros
  • Recline range covers gaming to near-flat rest
  • Frame rated for up to 300 lbs
  • Tool-free assembly per listing
Cons
  • PVC leather, not breathable mesh
  • Lumbar support is an add-on pillow, not built in

Performance notes

Recline is set by a lever that locks the back at any point between 90 and 135 degrees, so the chair can hold an upright gaming posture or tip back for a break without swapping furniture. The metal frame carries the 300 lb rating, and the roughly 4 inch height adjustment is what lets one chair fit desks of different heights.

Specifications

BrandWOTSTA
Dimensions & fit
Seat Depth20.5 incheshigher than 57% of 22 computer gaming chairs
Seat Height18.9 inches
Maximum Weight Recommendation300 poundshigher than 59% of 23 computer gaming chairs
Seat Length20.9 inches
Seat Back Interior Height28.3 inches
Chair Backrest Width19.7 inches
Item Weight42.4 pounds
Item Depth18.9 inches
Item Dimensions D x W x H18.9 × 20.9 × 52 inches
Item Dimensions21.6 × 24.8 × 49.2 inches
Capacity & performance
Age Range DescriptionAdult
Construction & materials
Fabric TypeLeather
Seat MaterialFaux Leather
Material TypeLeather
Fill MaterialFoam
Frame Material TypeMetal
ColorBlack Orange
Furniture FinishLeather
Finish TypesHigh-Glossy
Included components
Unit Count1
Included ComponentsArm Pad, Caster, Cushion
Other details
Arm StylePillow-Top
Back StyleSolid Back
Furniture Base MovementGlide
Cushion StyleBoxed Edge
Surface RecommendationHard Floor
Form FactorRecliner
Leg StyleTapered Leg
ShapeRectangular
Number of Items1
Indoor Outdoor UsageIndoor
Product Care InstructionsDry Clean, Wipe Clean
Style NameModern
PatternSolid
Recommended Uses For ProductComputer, Gaming, Office, Video Game
Assembly Instructions DescriptionAssembly required, instructions provided
ThemeVideo Game
Item Type NameGaming Chair
Set NameErgonomic

Closest rivals on specs

GTPLAYER ACE-PRO Gaming Chair with Footrest
  • Item Depth 18.9 vs 23.2 inches (-19%)
Furmax Racing Style Leather Gaming Chair
  • Item Weight 42.4 vs 29.8 pounds (+42%)
  • Seat Back Interior Height 28.3 vs 24.5 inches (+16%)
Compare all side by side

Frequently asked questions

What is the weight limit on the WOTSTA gaming chair?

The metal frame is rated to support up to 300 lbs.

Can this chair recline flat?

It reclines from 90 degrees upright to 135 degrees, a deep recline but not fully flat.

Is the WOTSTA chair made of real leather?

No, it uses PVC leather upholstery over a metal frame.