US
Lufeiya

Lufeiya Small Desk with Drawers 40 Inch

  • Size: 39.4 inches
  • Item Depth: 39.4 inches
  • Desk Design: Computer Desk
  • Shape: Rectangular

Last refreshed Sep 8, 2026 · Based on the Amazon listing and published specifications, not hands-on testing.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. ProductDome earns a commission when you buy through links on this page.

ASIN: B0BZVX58WFModel: LFY-PD-Fullwhite-39Category: Home Office Desks

Colors Available

BlackGreyRustic BrownWhite

Sizes Available

47.2"

Need a different one? Pick on Amazon →

Overview

Lufeiya's small-space desk measures 40 inches wide, with a two-tier open drawer unit and one shelf, built for a home office and able to assemble with the drawers on either the left or right side.

  • 40 inch desk with 2-tier open drawers plus shelf
  • P2 particle board top with steel bracket frame
  • Left or right drawer installation options
  • Non-slip, anti-scratch leg pads

Who it's for

Good for someone furnishing a small bedroom or home office who wants a compact desk with drawer storage and does not need solid wood construction. Less suited to anyone expecting hardwood drawers or planning to load the desk heavily, given the reported wobble on carpet and one review calling the drawers cheap.

Pros and cons

Pros
  • Compact 40 inch footprint suits small rooms
Cons
  • Drawer fronts are fabric, not wood, despite a finished wood-look front
  • Some wobble reported on carpet flooring
  • One reviewer needed about 3 hours due to misaligned drawer holes

Specifications

BrandLufeiya
ModelLFY-PD-Fullwhite-39
Dimensions & fit
Size39.4 inches
Item Depth39.4 inches
Minimum Height29.5 inches
Maximum Height29.5 inches
Number of Height Positions1
Item Weight24.9 pounds
Working Surface Diagonal Length43.3 inches
Item Dimensions39.4 × 19.7 × 29.5 inches
Item Dimensions D x W x H39.4 × 19.7 × 29.5 inches
Capacity & performance
Age Range DescriptionAdult、teen、kids
Construction & materials
Top Material TypeEngineered Wood
Frame Material TypeMetal
Material TypeMetal
Number Of Shelves1
Furniture Leg MaterialMetal
ColorWhite
Top ColorWhite
Base ColorWhite
Finish TypesWood
Furniture FinishPainted Laminate
Compatibility & installation
Mounting TypeFreestanding
Included components
Unit Count1
Number of Packs1
Included ComponentsStorage Shelf
Warranty & support
Warranty TypeLimited
Other details
Desk DesignComputer Desk
ShapeRectangular
Drawer TypeUtility Drawer
Number of Drawers2
Base TypeMetal
BaseMetal
Cabinet ConfigurationFreestanding
Number of Items10
Recommended Number of People for Assembly1
Style NameModern
Recommended Uses For ProductDrafting, Gaming, Working, Writing
Additional FeaturesReversible Storage Shelf
Storage OptionsDrawers And Shelf
Set NameDesk With Drawers
Product Care Instructions[General Cleaning Instructions]
Item Type NameComputer Desk With Drawer

Closest rivals on specs

DUMOS Small Computer Desk 32 Inch
  • Working Surface Diagonal Length 43.3 vs 36.8 inches (+18%)
  • Size 39.4 vs 32 inches (+23%)
DUMOS Mobile Rolling Standing Desk
  • Maximum Height 29.5 vs 42.5 inches (-31%)
  • Working Surface Diagonal Length 43.3 vs 31.1 inches (+39%)
  • Size 39.4 vs 19 inches (+107%)
Claiks Electric Standing Desk 48x24
  • Item Depth 39.4 vs 24 inches (+64%)
  • Item Weight 24.9 vs 41.4 pounds (-40%)
  • Maximum Height 29.5 vs 46.9 inches (-37%)
Compare all side by side