US
Lufeiya

Lufeiya L Shaped Computer Desk with Drawers 47 Inch

  • Size: 47.2 inches
  • Item Depth: 47.2 inches
  • Desk Design: Computer Desk, Writing Desk
  • Shape: L-Shape

Last refreshed Sep 8, 2026 · Based on the Amazon listing and published specifications, not hands-on testing.

Our verdict

A budget L-shaped desk that packs in power outlets, drawers, and shelving, worth it mainly for the reversible corner fit and onboard power strip.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. ProductDome earns a commission when you buy through links on this page.

ASIN: B0CJ8SSP2QModel: LFY-L4D47Category: Home Office Desks

Colors Available

BlackBrownGreyWhite

Sizes Available

55.1"63"

Need a different one? Pick on Amazon →

Overview

47-inch L-shaped corner desk in white with a built-in power strip (3 outlets, 2 USB ports), four fabric-front drawers, and two storage shelves. Assembles in either a left- or right-hand layout.

Shelves can be set at two different heights so the storage can be tailored to what's being stored, and the desktop is P2 particle board the maker describes as scratch-resistant and water-resistant. Steel brackets and adjustable leg pads are meant to keep it level on uneven floors.

  • 47 inch L-shaped corner footprint
  • Built-in power strip: 3 outlets, 2 USB ports
  • 4 fabric drawers, 2 adjustable-height shelves
  • Steel brackets and adjustable leg pads for stability

Who it's for

Fits a home office or teen bedroom corner that needs built-in power access plus enclosed drawer storage. Not for anyone wanting a minimalist desk with no drawers.

Pros and cons

Pros
  • Built-in power strip with 3 outlets, 2 USB ports
  • Reversible left or right L-shaped assembly
  • 4 fabric drawers plus 2 storage shelves
  • About 20 minute assembly with included tools
Cons
  • Particle board, not solid wood construction
  • Needs a real corner to fit well

Performance notes

Steel brackets and adjustable leg pads stabilize the frame on uneven flooring, the integrated power strip removes the need for a separate power bar at the desk, and the L-shape can be built left- or right-handed with the shelves installed at either of two heights.

Specifications

BrandLufeiya
ModelLFY-L4D47
Dimensions & fit
Size47.2 inches
Item Depth47.2 inches
Minimum Height29.5 inches
Maximum Height29.5 inches
Item Weight35.5 pounds
Working Surface Diagonal Length54.9 inches
Item Dimensions26.7 × 47.2 × 29.5 inches
Item Dimensions D x W x H26.7 × 47.2 × 29.5 inches
Capacity & performance
Age Range DescriptionAdult
Construction & materials
Top Material TypeTabletop Made Of FSC-Certified Wood
Frame Material TypeEngineered Wood, Metal
Material TypeEngineered Wood, Metal
Number Of Shelves2
Furniture Leg MaterialEngineered Wood
ColorWhite
Top ColorWhite
Base ColorWhite
Finish TypesPowder Coated
Furniture FinishPowder Coated
Compatibility & installation
Mounting TypeFreestanding
Included components
Unit Count1
Number of Packs1
Warranty & support
Warranty TypeLimited
Other details
Desk DesignComputer Desk, Writing Desk
ShapeL-Shape
Drawer TypeUtility Drawer
Number of Drawers4
Base TypeDesk
BaseMetal
Cabinet ConfigurationFreestanding
Number of Items5
Recommended Number of People for Assembly1
Style NameModern
Recommended Uses For ProductDrafting, Gaming, Working, Writing
Additional FeaturesBuilt-In USB Outlet, Reversible
Storage OptionsDrawers, Shelves
Product GradeNew
Set NameL Shaped Desk
Item Type NameL Shaped Desk

Closest rivals on specs

DUMOS Small Computer Desk 32 Inch
  • Working Surface Diagonal Length 54.9 vs 36.8 inches (+49%)
  • Size 47.2 vs 32 inches (+48%)
DUMOS Mobile Rolling Standing Desk
  • Item Weight 35.5 vs 23.8 pounds (+49%)
  • Maximum Height 29.5 vs 42.5 inches (-31%)
  • Working Surface Diagonal Length 54.9 vs 31.1 inches (+77%)
ErGear Electric Standing Desk 48x24
  • Item Depth 47.2 vs 24 inches (+97%)
  • Item Weight 35.5 vs 43.8 pounds (-19%)
  • Maximum Height 29.5 vs 46.5 inches (-37%)
Compare all side by side

Frequently asked questions

Can the Lufeiya desk be set up on either side of a corner?

Yes, it assembles in a left- or right-hand configuration to fit the room.

Does the Lufeiya desk have built-in power outlets?

Yes, it has an integrated power strip with 3 outlets and 2 USB charging ports.

How long does assembly take?

The maker states about 20 minutes using the included instructions and tools, with no extra tools required.