US
CLUCI

CLUCI Clear Stadium Crossbody Bag

  • Capacity: 0.8 quarts
  • size: Small
  • Strap Type: Cross-Body
  • Strap Length: 47 inches

Last refreshed Sep 9, 2026 · Based on the Amazon listing and published specifications, not hands-on testing.

Our verdict

A compact clear crossbody bag whose seven separate pockets are the main reason to choose it over a plainer, single-pocket clear tote for a venue trip.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. ProductDome earns a commission when you buy through links on this page.

ASIN: B0CB7CHRMZCategory: Cross-Body Sling Bags

Colors Available

0-black1-white-black1-black-black1-brownBlue Transparent With PurpleBrownPinkWhite

Need a different one? Pick on Amazon →

Overview

This is a clear TPU crossbody bag sized for stadium and venue security lines, with seven top-zippered pockets and an adjustable strap for wearing it crossbody or on one shoulder.

The seven-pocket layout is the real difference from a single clear-compartment bag: instead of one open pocket, items like a phone, cash and keys each get their own zippered spot, which keeps small items from settling into one pile at the bottom. At roughly 6.3 x 2 x 10.6 inches, it's built to stay within typical clear-bag size limits used at venues.

  • 7 top-zippered pockets
  • Compact 6.29 x 1.96 x 10.62 inch size
  • Soft, non-toxic TPU construction
  • Adjustable 25.6 to 47.6 inch strap

Who it's for

Works for anyone who wants a clear stadium or concert bag with real internal organization rather than one big see-through pouch. Less useful as an everyday bag away from venues that require clear or minimal-capacity bags.

Pros and cons

Pros
  • Seven separate zippered pockets for organization
  • Compact size built for stadium bag policies
  • Adjustable strap from 25.6 to 47.6 inches
  • Soft, non-toxic TPU material
Cons
  • Small overall capacity limits what fits beyond essentials
  • Transparent material offers no privacy

Performance notes

The soft, non-toxic TPU material is flexible rather than rigid like PVC, and the seven top-zippered pockets split storage so a phone, cards, cash and keys can each have a dedicated spot. The adjustable strap runs from 25.6 to 47.6 inches, long enough to wear crossbody or sling over one shoulder.

Specifications

BrandCLUCI
Dimensions & fit
sizeSmall
Strap Length47 inches
Item Weight0.57 pounds
Apparel Fabric Weight ClassLightweight
Fit to Size SentimentPositive
Shoulder to Bottom Hem Length10.6 inches
Item Dimensions6.3 × 2 × 10.6 inches
Compatible Device Size Maximum6.3 inches
Garment Size CountryUnited States
Capacity & performance
Capacity0.8 quarts
Age Range DescriptionAdult
Construction & materials
Outer MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride
Material FabricThermoplastic Polyurethane
Inner MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride
Color0-black
Strap ColorClear
Included components
Unit Count1
Other details
Strap TypeCross-Body
Fit TypeCrossbody
Closure TypeZipper
Number of Compartments1
Number of Sections2
Number Of Pockets2
Zippered Compartment Count7
Pocket DescriptionZippered Slip Pocket
Handbag SilhouetteSling
Handle TypeShoulder strap
Item ShapeRectangular
Number of Items1
Import DesignationImported
PatternSolid
Product Care InstructionsHand Wash Only
Style NumberClb1123211-01
Item Type NameLuggage- Messenger Bag
SeasonsAll
Target AudienceWomen
Style NameFashion

Closest rivals on specs

BAGGU Medium Nylon Crescent Bag
  • Capacity 0.8 vs 1.1 quarts (-27%)
  • Item Weight 0.57 vs 0.51 pounds (+12%)
  • Shoulder to Bottom Hem Length 10.6 vs 8 inches (+32%)
Pacsafe Vibe 150 Anti-Theft Crossbody Pack
  • Item Weight 0.57 vs 0.82 pounds (-30%)
Travelon Anti-Theft Voyages Compact Sling
  • Capacity 0.8 vs 1.6 quarts (-50%)
  • Item Weight 0.57 vs 0.65 pounds (-12%)
  • Shoulder to Bottom Hem Length 10.6 vs 8.5 inches (+25%)
Compare all side by side

Frequently asked questions

How many pockets does the CLUCI clear bag have?

Seven top-zippered pockets, split across the bag rather than one large open compartment.

Is this bag stadium approved?

The listing describes it as made from clear, non-toxic TPU sized to pass through stadium and airport security checks.

How long is the adjustable strap?

It adjusts from 25.6 to 47.6 inches, so it can be worn crossbody or over one shoulder.