US
Peicees

Peicees KB283 Water-Resistant Sling Bag

  • Storage Volume: 4.1 quarts
  • size: 9.05” x 16.5” x 1.6”
  • Strap Type: Adjustable
  • Fit Type: Slim

Last refreshed Sep 9, 2026 · Based on the Amazon listing and published specifications, not hands-on testing.

Our verdict

A lightweight, low profile sling bag for keeping essentials close on the move, not a bag for bulkier gear.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. ProductDome earns a commission when you buy through links on this page.

ASIN: B0CBR7T59SModel: KB283Category: Cross-Body Sling Bags

Colors Available

Army GreenBlackBlueGreyZ-blackZ-blueZ-grey

Need a different one? Pick on Amazon →

Overview

A slim 0.35 lb crossbody sling bag sized 7 by 16 by 1.6 inches, with a padded main compartment, two zip card pockets and a front buckle pocket for daily carry or light hiking.

The build favors a close, low profile fit over storage volume: quilted padding on the body keeps the bag from bouncing while worn tight against the chest or hip, and the multiple small pockets are meant to separate a wallet and cards from phone and cash rather than hold bulkier gear. Listed materials mix nylon and polyester across the description, so expect a synthetic woven fabric rather than leather or canvas.

  • 7 x 16 x 1.6 inch profile at 0.35 lbs
  • Main compartment plus 2 zip pockets and 1 buckle pocket
  • Water resistant, anti-scratch woven fabric
  • Bar-tacked stitching at stress points

Who it's for

Works for anyone who wants a minimal hands free bag for a wallet, phone and cards on runs, hikes or errands. Not sized for a laptop, tablet or overnight items.

Pros and cons

Pros
  • Very lightweight at just 0.35 pounds
  • Multiple pockets separate wallet, cards and phone
  • Reinforced stitching at major stress points
  • Buckle adjusts for tight or loose carry
Cons
  • Small footprint, no room for a laptop
  • Listed fabric mixes nylon and polyester

Performance notes

The main compartment includes a built in inner pocket, backed by two zippered pockets sized for a wallet and cards and a front buckle pocket for items you need without unzipping anything. At 0.35 lbs, the padding is described as thin enough to relieve shoulder pressure without adding real bulk, and the buckle lets the bag sit tight to the body or loosened for a longer crossbody drape.

Specifications

BrandPeicees
ModelKB283
Dimensions & fit
size9.05” x 16.5” x 1.6”
Item Weight0.4 pounds
Apparel Fabric Weight ClassLightweight
Fit to Size SentimentGood Fit
Shoulder to Bottom Hem Length16.5 inches
Item Dimensions D x W x H1.6 × 7.5 × 16.5 inches
Compatible Device Size Maximum16.5 inches
Capacity & performance
Storage Volume4.1 quarts
Age Range DescriptionAdult
Construction & materials
Outer MaterialNylon
Material TypeNylon
Fabric TypePolyester
Apparel Fabric StretchNo Stretch
ColorBlack
Shell TypeSoft Shell
Included components
Backpack Harness TypeShoulder Harness
Unit Count1
Included ComponentsSling Bag
Backpack DesignDaypack Backpack
Other details
Strap TypeAdjustable
Fit TypeSlim
Water Resistance LevelWater Resistant
Number of Compartments4
Number Of Pockets5
Zippered Compartment Count2
Pocket DescriptionJetted Pocket
Product StyleSling Bag
Lining DescriptionNylon
Item ShapeIrregular shape
School TypeHigh School
Apparel Closure TypeZipper
Sport TypeCycling, Hiking, Travelling
Occasion TypeTravel
Number of Items1
Import DesignationImported
PatternSolid
Product Care InstructionsHand Wash Only
Style NumberKB283
Subject CharacterSports
Other Special Features of the ProductWater Resistant
Embellishment FeatureBuckle
Recommended Uses For ProductSchool, Sport, Travel, Work
ThemeSports

Closest rivals on specs

Tuwubi Crossbody Sling Bag
  • Item Weight 0.4 vs 0.49 pounds (-18%)
  • Shoulder to Bottom Hem Length 16.5 vs 12.8 inches (+29%)
CLUCI Clear Stadium Crossbody Bag
  • Item Weight 0.4 vs 0.57 pounds (-30%)
  • Shoulder to Bottom Hem Length 16.5 vs 10.6 inches (+56%)
The North Face Jester Crossbody Bag
  • Item Weight 0.4 vs 0.33 pounds (+21%)
  • Shoulder to Bottom Hem Length 16.5 vs 8.1 inches (+104%)
Compare all side by side

Frequently asked questions

Can the Peicees sling bag hold a phone and wallet at the same time?

Yes, it has a main compartment with a built in pocket plus 2 zip pockets and a buckle pocket sized for a wallet, phone and cards.

How much does this sling bag weigh?

It weighs about 0.35 lbs.

Is this bag adjustable for a looser or tighter fit?

Yes, the buckle strap adjusts so it can be worn tight to the body or loosened for a longer crossbody drape.