US
iProvèn

iProvèn DMT-77B Pro Series Ear and Forehead Thermometer

  • Response Time: 1 second
  • Upper Temperature Range: 108 °F
  • Lowertemperature Range: 32 °F
  • Display Type: Digital

Last refreshed Aug 4, 2026 · Based on the Amazon listing and published specifications, not hands-on testing.

Our verdict

There isn't enough listed data on this thermometer to make a specific recommendation; check the current listing for measurement type and features before buying.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. ProductDome earns a commission when you buy through links on this page.

ASIN: B0CGJ35WQXModel: DMT-77BCategory: Medical Thermometers

Overview

The iProvèn DMT-77B is a thermometer listed under this site's vitamins and supplements category, though it is a device rather than a supplement; specific measurement type and features are not included in the available listing data.

IProvèn otherwise makes ear and forehead digital thermometers, but nothing in this specific record confirms which type the DMT-77B is.

  • Model DMT-77B
  • Brand iProvèn
  • Digital thermometer

Who it's for

There isn't enough listing detail here to say who this best suits.

Pros and cons

Pros
  • Carries the iProvèn brand name, known for home thermometers
Cons
  • The listed category (vitamins and supplements) does not match the product

Performance notes

No attribute data is available for this listing, so nothing can be said about its measurement method or accuracy here.

Specifications

BrandiProvèn
ModelDMT-77B
Dimensions & fit
Item Weight0.22 pounds
Item Length7.5 incheshigher than 86% of 22 medical thermometers
Immersion Depth0.8 inches
Capacity & performance
Upper Temperature Range108 °Flower than 52% of 26 medical thermometers
Lowertemperature Range32 °F
Age Range DescriptionAdult, Kid, Toddler
Power & efficiency
Power SourceBattery
Construction & materials
Outer MaterialPlastic
Inner MaterialPlastic
ColorWhite-Gold
Compatibility & installation
Connectivity TechnologyInfrared
Included components
Unit Count1
Included ComponentsBattery
Warranty & support
Warranty Description2 Years
Other details
Response Time1 secondlower than 73% of 23 medical thermometers
Display TypeDigital
ReusabilityReusable
Indoor Outdoor UsageIndoor
ResolutionSufficient for easy reading
Number Of BatteriesAAA batteries required. (included)
Additional FeaturesColor Fever Indicator, Dual Mode, Fast Reading System, High Accuracy, Vibration Alert
Style NameStandard
Product Care InstructionsWipe Clean
Part NumberDMT-77B
Specification MetFDA

Closest rivals on specs

MOBI Ultra Pulse Ear and Forehead Thermometer
  • Item Length 7.5 vs 8.5 inches (-12%)
  • Item Weight 0.22 vs 0.29 pounds (-24%)
Vicks V934 Baby Rectal Thermometer
  • Item Weight 0.22 vs 0.1 pounds (+120%)
  • Immersion Depth 0.8 vs 2 inches (-60%)
Braun ThermoScan 6 IRT6515 Ear Thermometer
  • Item Length 7.5 vs 5.9 inches (+27%)
  • Item Weight 0.22 vs 0.65 pounds (-66%)
  • Immersion Depth 0.8 vs 1 inches (-20%)
Compare all side by side

Frequently asked questions

Is this related to iProvèn's other thermometers?

It carries the iProvèn brand name, but no further model details are included in this listing.