US
DEYACE

DEYACE Small Tactical Sling Bag

  • size: 5.9"L x 1.2"W x 8.7"H
  • Strap Type: Adjustable
  • Strap Length: 51 inches
  • Fit Type: Adjustable

Last refreshed Sep 9, 2026 · Based on the Amazon listing and published specifications, not hands-on testing.

Our verdict

Choose the DEYACE sling for minimalist EDC carry close to the body, with MOLLE webbing ready for whatever extra gear you clip on.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. ProductDome earns a commission when you buy through links on this page.

ASIN: B0D1G4VS4QCategory: Cross-Body Sling Bags

Colors Available

BlackBlack Camo

Need a different one? Pick on Amazon →

Overview

A mini EDC chest bag with tactical-styled MOLLE webbing on the exterior, sized to carry a phone, cash, and small essentials rather than a tablet or larger gear.

At 5.9 by 1.2 by 8.6 inches and a quarter pound, this is a genuinely small bag, closer to a phone pouch with room for cards and keys than a daypack. The MOLLE webbing lets you clip on a flashlight or pouch if you want more capacity without buying a bigger bag.

  • 5.9 x 1.2 x 8.6 inch compact build
  • MOLLE webbing for attachments
  • 30 to 51 inch adjustable strap
  • Separate mesh pockets inside

Who it's for

Good for someone who wants a minimal, low-profile bag for a short outing, run, or commute where a phone, ID, cash and earbuds are the whole load. Not a fit for anyone carrying a tablet or bottle inside the bag itself.

Pros and cons

Pros
  • Genuinely compact and light at 0.25 lbs
  • Long strap adjustment range
  • MOLLE webbing for add-on gear
  • Mesh interior pockets keep items sorted
Cons
  • Main compartment is small
  • No stated laptop or tablet capacity

Performance notes

The nylon strap adjusts from 30 to 51 inches so it fits a wide range of body sizes and wear styles, from chest bag to waist pack, and the mesh interior pockets are meant to keep small items like earphones separated from cards and cash.

Specifications

BrandDEYACE
Dimensions & fit
size5.9"L x 1.2"W x 8.7"H
Strap Length51 inches
Item Weight0.11 pounds
Apparel Fabric Weight ClassLightweight
Fit to Size SentimentPositive
Shoulder to Bottom Hem Length8.6 inches
Item Dimensions5.9 × 1.2 × 8.6 inches
Compatible Device Size Maximum5.9 inches
Garment Size CountryUnited States
Capacity & performance
Age Range DescriptionAdult
Capacity60.88 cubic inches
Construction & materials
Outer MaterialWaterproof Fabric
Material FabricWaterproof Fabric
Fabric TypeNylon
Inner MaterialNylon
Apparel Fabric StretchNo Stretch
ColorBlack
Strap ColorBlack
Material Featuressoft, durable, water resistant
Material Composition100% Nylon
Included components
Unit Count1
Warranty & support
Manufacturer Warranty Descriptionno warranty
Other details
Strap TypeAdjustable
Fit TypeAdjustable
Closure TypeZipper
Number of Compartments3
Number of Sections4
Number Of Pockets2
Pocket DescriptionUtility Pocket
Handbag SilhouetteSling
Handle TypeShoulder strap
Lining DescriptionPolyester
Number of Handles1
Item ShapeRectangular
Occasion TypeCasual And Active
Number of Items1
Import DesignationImported
PatternSolid
Product Care InstructionsMachine Wash
Style NumberSmall Waterproof Sling Bag
Item Type NameSling Bag
SeasonsWinter
Target AudienceMen (Primary), Women (Secondary)
Style NameMini Sling Bag

Closest rivals on specs

The North Face Jester Crossbody Bag
  • Item Weight 0.11 vs 0.33 pounds (-67%)
MAXTOP Small Crossbody Belt Bag
  • Item Weight 0.11 vs 0.31 pounds (-65%)
Travelon Anti-Theft Metro Convertible Crossbody Bag
  • Item Weight 0.11 vs 0.01 pounds (+1000%)
  • Shoulder to Bottom Hem Length 8.6 vs 13 inches (-34%)
  • Strap Length 51 vs 58 inches (-12%)
Compare all side by side

Frequently asked questions

How big is the DEYACE sling bag?

It measures 5.9 by 1.2 by 8.6 inches and weighs about 0.25 lbs, sized for phone-and-wallet carry rather than a tablet.

What does the MOLLE webbing on the DEYACE bag attach?

It lets you clip on extra gear like a small pouch, flashlight or knife sheath to the outside of the bag.

Can the DEYACE bag be worn as a waist pack?

Yes, the adjustable strap lets it convert between chest bag, crossbody and waist pack positions.