US
We Love Doodles

We Love Doodles Cordless Dog Clippers

  • Maximum Cutting Length: 0.3 inches
  • Minimum Cutting Length: 0.1 inches
  • Hair Type: All
  • Power Source: Battery

Last refreshed Aug 4, 2026 · Based on the Amazon listing and published specifications, not hands-on testing.

Our verdict

A cordless multi-blade clipper aimed at home grooming of thick coated dogs, with eight heads covering different body areas.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. ProductDome earns a commission when you buy through links on this page.

ASIN: B0D2RWVT2BCategory: Dog Clippers

Overview

Cordless, battery-powered clippers from We Love Doodles built for thick and doodle-type coats, with eight detachable blade heads and a stated cutting range of roughly 2.8 to 8.4 millimeters.

The clipper body is stainless steel and ceramic bladed, and the eight interchangeable heads are meant to cover different jobs, body, chest, ears, face, listed in the recommended uses, rather than one blade doing everything. A charge indicator light and a quiet motor claim are the two features the listing leans on beyond the blade count.

  • 8 detachable blades, 2.8-8.4mm cutting range
  • Cordless, rechargeable, ceramic/stainless blades
  • 6.73 oz, ergonomic body
  • Charge indicator light, fast charge

Who it's for

Works for owners grooming a thick or dense coated dog at home who want several blade options rather than a single fixed head. Skip it if the goal is a full show cut on a large dog, since this reads as a home-grooming tool.

Pros and cons

Pros
  • 8 detachable blade heads cover different cutting lengths
  • Cordless and rechargeable, no cord to manage
  • Ceramic and stainless steel blade construction
  • Charge indicator light shows battery status
Cons
  • Battery powered runtime is limited compared to corded clippers

Performance notes

Cutting length is set by which of the eight detachable heads is fitted, ranging from about 2.8mm on the shortest to 8.4mm on the longest, which lets one clipper body handle both close trimming and light shaping. Being cordless and rechargeable, runtime is limited by the internal battery rather than a power cord, so the charge indicator matters for planning longer sessions.

Specifications

BrandWe Love Doodles
Dimensions & fit
Maximum Cutting Length0.3 incheslower than 90% of 22 dog clippers
Minimum Cutting Length0.1 inches
Item Weight0.42 poundslower than 79% of 34 dog clippers
Item Dimensions7.8 × 7.8 × 2.3 inches
Power & efficiency
Power SourceBattery
Construction & materials
Blade MaterialCeramic, Stainless Steel
Material TypePlastic, Stainless Steel
ColorBlue
Included components
Unit Count1
Warranty & support
Manufacturer Warranty Description100% satisfaction guarantee
Other details
Hair TypeAll
Are Batteries RequiredYes
Other Special Features Of The ProductCharge Indicator Light, Detachable Head, Ergonomic, Fast Charge, Rechargeable
Recommended Uses For ProductBack, Body, Chest, Ear, Face, Head
Target AudienceUnisex-Adults
Specific Uses For ProductDry Shaving, Edging, Light Shaping, Outlining
AsinB0D2RWVT2B
Best Sellers Rank#48,939 In Pet Supplies (See Top 100 In Pet Supplies) #198 In Dog Grooming Clippers
ManufacturerWe Love Doodles
Manufacturer Part NumberWLDDogClipper
Model NumberDogGroomingClippers
Model NameDogGroomingClippers

Closest rivals on specs

Saffory Dog Paw Trimmer with LED Light
  • Item Weight 0.42 vs 0.29 pounds (+45%)
Wahl Bravura Lithium Ion Pet Clipper Kit
  • Item Weight 0.42 vs 0.55 pounds (-24%)
  • Maximum Cutting Length 0.3 vs 0.1 inches (+200%)
Wahl Deluxe U-Clip Dog and Cat Trimmer
  • Item Weight 0.42 vs 1 pounds (-58%)
Compare all side by side

Frequently asked questions

How many blade heads come with the We Love Doodles clippers?

Eight detachable blades, according to the listing.

What cutting lengths does the clipper cover?

The listing states a minimum cutting length of 2.8mm and a maximum of 8.4mm depending on which blade head is fitted.

Are these clippers corded or cordless?

Cordless and battery powered, with a rechargeable battery.