US
LWQ

LWQ S5 Portable Pressure Washer

  • Maximum Pressure: 2030 psi
  • Maximum Flow Rate: 2.5 gpm
  • Power Source: Corded Electric
  • Hose Length: 20.7 feet

Last refreshed Sep 7, 2026 · Based on the Amazon listing and published specifications, not hands-on testing.

Our verdict

A solid light-duty washer for routine home cleaning, easy to assemble and store, with the main complaint being a narrower spray fan than some buyers expected.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. ProductDome earns a commission when you buy through links on this page.

ASIN: B0D739PX62Model: S5Category: Pressure Washers

Colors Available

Bright GreenLight BlueLight Green

Need a different one? Pick on Amazon →

Overview

The LWQ S5 is a portable electric pressure washer rated to 2.5 GPM of water flow, with four quick-connect nozzle tips and a foam cannon for car and patio cleaning. Two rollers and an anti-tip base are built in for moving it around a yard or driveway.

  • Up to 2.5 GPM water flow
  • Four quick-connect nozzle tips, 0 to 40 degrees
  • Foam cannon and detergent bottle included
  • Anti-tip base with two rollers

Who it's for

Works for homeowners doing routine driveway, patio, and car washing who want something light enough to move around alone. Less suited to anyone needing to strip paint, clean large commercial surfaces, or match the output of a gas-powered unit.

Pros and cons

Pros
  • Four nozzle tips plus a foam cannon cover most jobs
  • Lightweight and easy to store with cord and nozzle holders
  • Anti-tip base and dual rollers for stability and movement
  • Detergent bottle keeps chemicals out of the pump
Cons
  • Spray pattern runs narrower than expected, slower on large areas

Performance notes

Water pressure is delivered through whichever of the four quick-connect nozzles suits the job, from a narrow jet for stubborn dirt to a wider fan for general rinsing, plus a foam cannon for car washing. The detergent bottle feeds soap or diluted bleach downstream of the pump so cleaning chemicals never pass through the pump itself. Before first use the manual calls for bleeding air from both the high-pressure and inlet hoses so the pump primes correctly.

Specifications

BrandLWQ
ModelS5
Dimensions & fit
Hose Length20.7 feet
Item Weight16.6 pounds
Item Dimensions L x W x H18 × 14 × 11 inches
Capacity & performance
Maximum Flow Rate2.5 gpm
Tank Volume2.5 gallons
Power & efficiency
Power SourceCorded Electric
Construction & materials
ColorLight Green
Included components
Unit Count1
Other details
Maximum Pressure2030 psi
Specification MetSome Industry Standards Met

Closest rivals on specs

Westinghouse ePX3100v Electric Pressure Washer 2100 PSI
  • Hose Length 20.7 vs 25 feet (-17%)
  • Maximum Flow Rate 2.5 vs 1.8 gpm (+39%)
Sun Joe SPX3000 Electric Pressure Washer 2500 PSI
  • Item Weight 16.6 vs 24.3 pounds (-32%)
  • Maximum Flow Rate 2.5 vs 1.8 gpm (+39%)
  • Tank Volume 2.5 vs 0.5 gallons (+400%)
CRAFTSMAN CMEPW1700 Electric Pressure Washer 1700 PSI
  • Maximum Flow Rate 2.5 vs 1.2 gpm (+108%)
  • Maximum Pressure 2030 vs 1700 psi (+19%)
  • Tank Volume 2.5 vs 1.2 gallons (+108%)
Compare all side by side

Frequently asked questions

What nozzle options come with the LWQ S5?

It includes four quick-connect metal nozzles spanning 0, 15, 25, and 40 degree spray patterns, plus a separate foam cannon attachment.

Can I run detergent through the LWQ S5?

Yes, the detergent bottle feeds chemicals such as diluted bleach into the spray without the cleaner passing through the pump itself.

Does the LWQ S5 need any setup before first use?

Before turning it on, bleed the air out of both the high-pressure hose and the inlet hose so the pump can build pressure properly.