US
Colamy

COLAMY D6270 Wooden Upholstered Dining Chairs Set of 4

  • Seat Height: 19.3 inches
  • Seat Depth: 17.1 inches
  • Item Depth: 20.7 inches
  • Maximum Weight Recommendation: 250 pounds

Last refreshed Sep 8, 2026 · Based on the Amazon listing and published specifications, not hands-on testing.

Our verdict

A farmhouse-style fabric dining set of four with wood legs and foot pegs, built for everyday meals rather than heavy-duty or commercial use.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. ProductDome earns a commission when you buy through links on this page.

ASIN: B0D8NWTG51Model: D6270USCategory: Dining Chairs

Colors Available

BeigeBlueCamelGreenLightgrey

Sizes Available

Set of 2Set of 6

Need a different one? Pick on Amazon →

Overview

A set of four upholstered dining chairs with wood legs, foot pegs, and a fabric-covered seat and back in beige. Built for a farmhouse-style dining room with padded support and a weight rating of 250 lbs. Sold as a matched set of four.

Colamy positions this as a farmhouse-leaning dining chair, with wood legs and a soft fabric cover rather than the faux leather common on some competing sets. Foot pegs at the base protect flooring, a detail that matters more on wood or tile than carpet. As with most dining chair sets, comfort comes from the upholstered back and seat rather than a molded shell.

  • Set of four matched chairs
  • Fabric upholstered seat and back
  • Wood legs with foot pegs
  • 250 lb weight rating

Who it's for

Fits dining rooms, kitchens, or casual dining spaces wanting a matched fabric-upholstered set with a farmhouse look. Less suited to buyers wanting faux leather for wipe-down cleaning or a higher weight rating.

Pros and cons

Pros
  • Fabric cover suits a farmhouse or casual decor
  • Foot pegs protect flooring
  • Sold as a matched set of four
  • Wood legs give a traditional look
Cons
  • 250 lb rating is lower than some faux leather competitors
  • Fabric needs more care than wipe-clean upholstery

Performance notes

Padding and a soft back cover support posture through meals, sitting on a wood-legged frame rated to 250 lbs. Foot pegs at the base of each leg guard against floor scratches when the chairs are pushed in or moved.

Specifications

BrandColamy
ModelD6270US
Dimensions & fit
Seat Height19.3 inches
Seat Depth17.1 inches
Item Depth20.7 inches
Maximum Weight Recommendation250 pounds
Item Weight14.77 pounds
Chair Backrest Width22 inches
Seat Length19.3 inches
Number Of Height Positions1
Item Dimensions20.7 × 22.2 × 31.9 inches
Item Dimensions D x W x H20.7 × 22.2 × 31.9 inches
Seat Back Interior Height16.5 inches
Capacity & performance
Age Range DescriptionAdult
Construction & materials
Upholstery Fabric TypeFabric
Seat MaterialFabric And Foam
Fill MaterialFoam, Sponge
Frame Material TypeRubberwood
ColorBeige
Furniture FinishRubberwood
Finish TypesUnfinished
Material TypeMemory Foam
Fabric TypeFabric
Included components
Unit Count4
Number Of Packs2
Included Componentsdining chairs body, hardware pack, user manual
Other details
Back StyleSolid Back
Form FactorUpholstered
Indoor Outdoor UsageIndoor
Leg StyleTapered Leg
ShapeRound
Number of Items4
Reclining Position Count1
Set NameSet Of 4
Style NameWooden Dining Chairs
PatternSolid
Arm StyleArmless
Additional FeaturesErgonomic
Recommended Uses For ProductDining, Gaming, Office, Reading, Relaxing
Item Type NameKitchen Side Chairs
Product Care InstructionsSpot Clean
Surface RecommendationHard Floor
ThemeModern
Cushion StyleBoxed Edge
Room TypeBedroom, Dining Room, Dressing Room, Kitchen, Study Room

Frequently asked questions

What is the weight capacity of each Colamy chair?

Each chair is rated to hold up to 250 lbs.

Is the seat fabric or faux leather?

Fabric upholstery over a padded seat and back, in beige.

How many chairs are in the set?

The set includes four matching chairs.