US
Meepo

MEEPO Campus V3 Electric Skateboard

  • Deck Length: 26.7 inches
  • Deck Width: 7.9 inches
  • Wheel Size: 2.9 inches
  • Durometer Hardness: High Durometer

Last refreshed Sep 8, 2026 · Based on the Amazon listing and published specifications, not hands-on testing.

Our verdict

A compact, beginner oriented electric skateboard, best judged on its 15.5 mph Pro mode and 150 pound weight limit rather than the higher top speed figure printed in the title.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. ProductDome earns a commission when you buy through links on this page.

ASIN: B0DF7GN9L9Category: Longboard Skateboards

Styles Available

CampusV3 MaxV5

Need a different one? Pick on Amazon →

Overview

Meepo's Campus line puts a compact 26.7 inch, 7 ply maple deck under a 4 speed wireless remote, aimed at beginners and teens rather than riders chasing top speed.

The product description pitches this specifically at newer riders, with a Pro mode top speed of 15.5 mph and a range of 8 to 10 miles, figures that line up with the beginner framing and the 150 pound weight limit on the deck. The listing title separately advertises a much higher top speed figure, which does not match the detailed spec text or the stated audience, so riders should not plan around the higher number.

  • 7 ply maple deck
  • 8 to 10 mile range
  • Ergonomic M5 wireless remote
  • 6 month manufacturer support

Who it's for

Suits younger or first time electric skateboard riders under about 150 pounds who want a compact, easy to carry deck for short trips. Riders over 150 pounds or wanting real speed are steered by Meepo's own copy toward the V3 Max or V5 series instead.

Pros and cons

Pros
  • Compact 26.7 inch deck is easy to carry and store
  • 4 speed remote lets beginners build up gradually
  • UL2272 certified battery with individually monitored modules
  • FSC certified maple deck
Cons
  • 150 pound rider weight limit is lower than many electric boards
  • Range of 8 to 10 miles is short next to Meepo's own V5 series
  • Listing title's top speed claim does not match the more detailed Pro mode figure in the description

Performance notes

A 4 speed wireless remote lets new riders build up from a gentle setting to Pro mode, which the product description caps at 15.5 mph. The individually monitored lithium battery is UL2272 tested and rated for 8 to 10 miles per charge, and the 7 ply maple deck is built to distribute a rider's weight evenly up to the stated 150 pound limit.

Specifications

BrandMeepo
Dimensions & fit
Deck Length26.7 inches
Deck Width7.9 inches
Wheel Size2.9 inches
Capacity & performance
Age Range DescriptionYouth12+
Power & efficiency
Power SourceBattery
Battery Charge Time3 hours
Construction & materials
Material TypeMaple Wood
Wheel MaterialPolyurethane
ColorBlack
Included components
Unit Count1
Warranty & support
Warranty Description6 Months
Other details
Durometer HardnessHigh Durometer
Skateboard TypeLongboard
Ply Rating7 Ply
Skill LevelBeginner
Number of Items1

Frequently asked questions

What is the real top speed of the Meepo Campus?

The detailed product description caps Pro mode at 15.5 mph, considerably lower than the higher figure printed in the listing title, so riders should plan around the 15.5 mph number.

Who is this board built for?

Meepo markets the Campus as an entry level board for beginners and teens under about 150 pounds, and recommends its V3 Max or V5 series for heavier or more experienced riders.

How far will it go on a charge?

The listing states a range of 8 to 10 miles per charge.