US
Katadyn

Katadyn Survivor 06 Hand-Powered Desalinator

  • Item Weight: 2.5 pounds
  • Purification Method: Reverse Osmosis
  • Maximum Flow Rate: 0.9 liters per hour
  • Capacity: 5.7 gallons

Updated 5 days ago · Based on the Amazon listing and published specifications, not hands-on testing.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. ProductDome earns a commission when you buy through links on this page.

ASIN: B0DHLQM97KModel: Survivor 06-LS-RESCategory: Camping Water Filters

Overview

Katadyn Survivor 06-LS-RES - a 5.7 gallons camping water filter with freestanding install.

Specifications

BrandKatadyn
ModelSurvivor 06-LS-RES
Dimensions & fit
Item Weight2.5 pounds
Item Dimensions L x W x H9.1 × 5.7 × 2 inches
Capacity & performance
Maximum Flow Rate0.9 liters per hour
Capacity5.7 gallons
Upper Temperature Rating113 °F
Lowertemperature Range36 °F
Filter Life Cycle5 years
Power & efficiency
Power SourceManual
Construction & materials
Material TypeStainless Steel
Compatibility & installation
Installation TypeFreestanding
Included components
Included ComponentsKATADYN Survivor 06-LS-RES Desalinator | Pump Handle | Hoses | Pouch | Manuals
Warranty & support
Supported Water TDS Level Maximum PPM5000
Other details
Purification MethodReverse Osmosis
EU Spare Part Availability Duration5 years
Number of Items1
Part Number80121278
Other Special Features of the ProductReverse Osmosis, Energy Recovery Pump, Corrosion-Resistant, Hand-Powered, Compact
Item HighlightReverse Osmosis Seawater Filter, 5.7 Gallons/Day, Stainless Steel, For Life Rafts & Marine Survival
AsinB0DHLQM97K
Best Sellers Rank#243,183 In Sports & Outdoors (See Top 100 In Sports & Outdoors) #268 In Camping & Hiking Water Filters
Customer Reviews{'ratings_count': '2', 'stars': '5.0'}
ManufacturerKatadyn
Model Name80121278
Model Number80121278