US
Phueut

Phueut CB-08C Multipurpose Steam Cleaner 1800W

  • Capacity: 1.6 quarts
  • Tank Volume: 50.7 fl oz
  • Maximum Temperature: 230 °F
  • Heat Time: 5 minutes

Last refreshed Sep 8, 2026 · Based on the Amazon listing and published specifications, not hands-on testing.

Our verdict

A capable multi-surface steamer at 1800W with a 1.5L tank, backed by mostly positive owner feedback aside from a short cord and one report of a flimsy unit.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. ProductDome earns a commission when you buy through links on this page.

ASIN: B0DQ1TY3HBModel: CB-08CCategory: Steam Cleaners

Overview

Phueut's CB-08C pairs an 1800W heater with a 1.5L tank and 28 accessories, aimed at floors, grout, tile, upholstery and car interiors without chemicals.

Buyers who have used it describe strong grout and tile results and attachments that hold up to daily jobs, though a few flag the power cord as shorter than expected and the build as feeling plastic. The steam lock trigger lets it run hands-free once engaged, and the handle control adjusts intensity without switching tools.

  • 1800W with adjustable steam control
  • 1.5L tank with steam lock trigger
  • 28-piece accessory set included
  • 9.8ft cord plus extended hose reach

Who it's for

Works for anyone tackling grout lines, tile, stovetops and car interiors who wants one tool with a wide attachment set rather than several single-purpose cleaners. Buyers wanting a longer cord for far-corner jobs may want to plan for an extension.

Pros and cons

Pros
  • Grout and tile attachments get consistent praise from owners
  • Steam lock trigger allows hands-free continuous use
  • Handle stays cool enough to skip the included oven mitts
  • 1.5L tank covers a fair amount of area per fill
Cons
  • Power cord is shorter than several owners expected
  • One owner described the plastic build and pressure as weak
  • No carrying case included for the 28-piece accessory set

Performance notes

The 1800W heater and adjustable steam control let owners dial intensity to the surface, from grout brushing to lighter fabric work, and the steam lock trigger holds a continuous stream without gripping the handle the whole time. The 1.5L tank covers a decent area before refilling.

Specifications

BrandPhueut
ModelCB-08C
Dimensions & fit
Item Weight7.6 pounds
Item Display Dimensions17.7 × 17.7 × 9.3 inches
Item Dimensions D x W x H17.7 × 9.3 × 9.6 inches
Capacity & performance
Capacity1.6 quarts
Tank Volume50.7 fl oz
Maximum Temperature230 °F
Power & efficiency
Wattage1800 watts
Power SourceCorded Electric
Voltage110 volts
Construction & materials
ColorGray
Included components
Unit Count1
Warranty & support
Warranty Description1 year
Other details
Heat Time5 minutes
Form FactorCannister
Number of Items1
StyleTop Rated Steam Cleaner
Part NumberSTEAM CLEANER
Manufacture Year2025
Product Care InstructionsHand Wash

Frequently asked questions

Is the Phueut CB-08C steam cleaner cordless?

No, it is corded with a 9.8ft power cord plus an extended hose, and at least one owner noted the cord felt short for reaching every corner.

Does the Phueut steam cleaner get too hot to hold?

Owners report the handle stays cool enough that the included oven mitts were not necessary during normal use.