US
ZATAYE

ZATAYE Kids Nylon Jump Rope 6 Pack

  • Item Weight: 0.03 pounds
  • Material: Nylon
  • Grip Material: Plastic
  • Handle Material: Plastic

Last refreshed Jun 29, 2026 · Based on the Amazon listing and published specifications, not hands-on testing.

Our verdict

Pack size and adjustable length make these jump ropes a practical pick for classrooms and group play rather than individual training.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. ProductDome earns a commission when you buy through links on this page.

ASIN: B0DQPSFL7CModel: Jumprope3Category: Jump Ropes

Styles Available

6pcs12pcs24pcs50pcs

Need a different one? Pick on Amazon →

Overview

A 6 pack of adjustable nylon jump ropes for kids, each about 7.55 feet long with plastic handles in a color gradient design. Meant for group settings like schools, parties or family play rather than a single dedicated rope.

The value here is in the pack size and adjustability rather than any single premium rope, aimed at classrooms, birthday parties or households with multiple kids who each want their own. Nylon construction keeps the ropes light, and the gradient colors are a styling choice more than a functional one. There is no review data yet to confirm how the ropes hold up over repeated use.

  • 6 nylon jump ropes with gradient color design
  • 7.55 foot adjustable length per rope
  • 3.15 inch plastic handles sized for kids
  • Suited to schools, parties and family play

Who it's for

Useful for teachers, coaches or parents who need several jump ropes at once for group activity rather than one rope for serious training. Not the pick for an older kid or adult wanting a single durable rope built for speed jumping.

Pros and cons

Pros
  • Pack of 6 covers a group or classroom at once
  • Adjustable length fits kids of different heights
  • Lightweight nylon and small handles suit kids' hands
Cons
  • Handles sized for kids, not built for serious training

Performance notes

Each rope adjusts to length, which lets the same 6 pack fit kids of different heights rather than needing separate sizes. The plastic handles are sized at 3.15 inches, built for smaller hands rather than adult grips. Nylon rope material keeps the set lightweight, which suits casual and group play more than high speed training use.

Specifications

BrandZATAYE
ModelJumprope3
Dimensions & fit
Item Weight0.03 poundslower than 100% of 35 jump ropes
Handle Diameter3.1 incheshigher than 90% of 30 jump ropes
Item Length7.55 feet
Construction & materials
MaterialNylon
Grip MaterialPlastic
Handle MaterialPlastic
ColorMulti-Colored
Included components
Unit Count6
Other details
Number Of Items6
Target AudienceKid
Recommended Uses For ProductExercise And Fitness
Other Special Features of the ProductAdjustable Length, Lightweight

Closest rivals on specs

Honor Athletics Pro Boxing Rope 3.0
  • Handle Diameter 3.1 vs 5 inches (-38%)
  • Item Weight 0.03 vs 0.22 pounds (-86%)
multifun SM01 Digital Counter Jump Rope
  • Handle Diameter 3.1 vs 1.3 inches (+138%)
  • Item Weight 0.03 vs 0.49 pounds (-94%)
Elite Jumps Do Hard Things Beaded Jump Rope
  • Handle Diameter 3.1 vs 5 inches (-38%)
  • Item Weight 0.03 vs 0.38 pounds (-92%)
Compare all side by side

Frequently asked questions

How many jump ropes come in the ZATAYE set?

The set includes 6 individual nylon jump ropes with a gradient color design.

Are the ropes adjustable for different heights?

Yes, each rope adjusts up to about 7.55 feet, letting the same set fit kids of varying heights.

What are the handles made of?

Plastic handles sized at 3.15 inches, built for a comfortable grip for kids.