US
TropiClean

TropiClean Fresh Breath Peanut Butter & Honey Dog Toothpaste 2 oz

  • Item Form: Gel
  • Flavor: Peanut Butter & Honey
  • Capacity: 0.12 pounds
  • Unit Count: 0.06 pounds

Last refreshed Aug 4, 2026 · Based on the Amazon listing and published specifications, not hands-on testing.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. ProductDome earns a commission when you buy through links on this page.

ASIN: B0DQQF9RF7Category: Pet Dental Care Products

Overview

TropiClean's Fresh Breath toothpaste gel comes in a 2 oz bottle in peanut butter and honey flavor, made for dogs 12 weeks and older and marketed for plaque removal and daily breath freshening.

It's formulated without artificial color, dye, parabens or sulfates, which matters more here than on a food product since it's meant for regular oral use. At 2 oz, it's a small bottle, more suited to smaller dogs or trial use than months of daily brushing on a large breed.

  • 2 oz gel toothpaste
  • Peanut butter and honey flavor
  • Dye, paraben and sulfate free
  • For dogs 12 weeks and older

Who it's for

Suits owners starting a tooth-brushing routine or looking for a flavor-forward gel to make brushing easier. A single 2 oz bottle will run out faster on larger dogs brushed daily.

Pros and cons

Pros
  • Dye, paraben and sulfate free formula
  • Peanut butter and honey flavor for compliance
  • Labeled for dogs 12 weeks and older
Cons
  • Only 2 oz per bottle
  • Rated 4.3, the lowest of the dental options here

Performance notes

The gel is intended to be applied during brushing for plaque removal, formulated without artificial color, dye, parabens or sulfates. It ranks, per the listing, 68th among dog toothpastes and 47,558th in Pet Supplies overall, indicating a smaller-selling entry in its category.

Specifications

BrandTropiClean
Dimensions & fit
Item Dimensions1.4 × 1.4 × 5.6 inches
Capacity & performance
Capacity0.12 pounds
Age Range Description12 Weeks And Older
Construction & materials
Material Type FreeArtificial Color Free, Dye Free, Paraben Free, Sulfate Free
Included components
Unit Count0.06 pounds
Included ComponentsContains One (1) 2oz Bottle Of TropiClean Enticers Teeth Cleaning Gel - Peanut Butter & Honey Flavor.
Package Quantity1
Warranty & support
Warranty DescriptionWe partner with retailers regarding all returns in accordance with each retailer’s return policy. If you wish to return your product(s), please bring the remaining product(s) along with your receipt to the retailer you purchased it from for return consideration.
Other details
Item FormGel
FlavorPeanut Butter & Honey
Number Of Items1
AsinB0DQQF9RF7
Best Sellers Rank#47,558 In Pet Supplies (See Top 100 In Pet Supplies) #68 In Dog Toothpaste
ManufacturerTropiClean
Upc645095006423
Product BenefitsPlaque Removal
Customer Reviews{'ratings_count': '69', 'stars': '4.3'}
Manufacturer Part NumberFBENPHGLKT2Z
Recommended Uses For ProductCleaning, Plaque, Tartar Control, Fresh Breath
Model NumberFBENPHGLKT2Z
Target AudienceDogs
Item Nype NamePeanut Butter & Honey Tartar Control Toothpaste Gel

Frequently asked questions

What flavor is TropiClean Fresh Breath toothpaste?

It's a peanut butter and honey flavor gel.

What age dog is it labeled for?

The product is labeled for dogs 12 weeks of age and older.

Does it contain artificial dyes or parabens?

No, it's formulated as dye free, paraben free and sulfate free.