US
Czlolo

Czlolo Racing Style Gaming Chair with Footrest

  • Seat Height: 21.7 inches
  • Maximum Weight Recommendation: 300 pounds
  • Seat Depth: 21.2 inches
  • Seat Length: 21.7 inches

Last refreshed Sep 8, 2026 · Based on the Amazon listing and published specifications, not hands-on testing.

Our verdict

A specifically use-cased recline range and FSC-certified wood construction make this a reasonable pick for lighter users who want desk, gaming and rest positions in one chair.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. ProductDome earns a commission when you buy through links on this page.

ASIN: B0DXQ2KLQLModel: YY-8012Category: Video Game Chairs

Colors Available

BlackBlueCarbon BlackCherry RedCloud WhiteCrimsonGreyNavy BlueRedWhite

Need a different one? Pick on Amazon →

Overview

Czlolo's white gaming chair sits on metal legs and reclines from 90 to 135 degrees, with a vibrating lumbar massager, a small neck pillow and a pull-out footrest for stretching out.

The seller frames the recline range around daily use: 90 degrees for desk work, 115 degrees for gaming, and the full 135 degrees for napping, a more specific use case than most competitors state. Build details include a class-3 gas lift, a frame the seller rates to 260 lbs, and seat and back plates made from FSC-certified wood with over 50 percent wood content, a detail aimed at buyers who care about sourcing.

  • 90 to 135 degree reclining backrest
  • Pull-out footrest
  • Vibrating lumbar massager
  • FSC-certified wood construction

Who it's for

Suits a buyer who wants one chair to cover desk work, gaming and the occasional nap, with a stated 40 minute assembly time. Not the choice for anyone above the 260 lb rated capacity, which is lower than several competing chairs in this set.

Pros and cons

Pros
  • Named recline positions for work, gaming and resting
  • Vibrating lumbar massager and neck pillow
  • FSC-certified wood in the seat and back plates
Cons
  • 260 lb weight capacity, lower than comparable chairs
  • PU leather rather than fabric

Performance notes

The 90 to 135 degree range is built around three named positions rather than a single generic recline spec, and the pull-out footrest extends the 135 degree position into a near-lounging posture. The class-3 gas lift and metal legs support the seated positions, while the lower 260 lb rating suggests a lighter-duty frame than the 300 lb chairs elsewhere in this lineup.

Specifications

BrandCzlolo
ModelYY-8012
Dimensions & fit
Seat Height21.7 inches
Maximum Weight Recommendation300 pounds
Seat Depth21.2 inches
Seat Length21.7 inches
Seat Back Interior Height31.5 inches
Chair Backrest Width22.1 inches
Arm Height30.3 inches
Item Weight36 pounds
Item Depth19.7 inches
Item Dimensions23.2 × 31.5 × 11.4 inches
Item Dimensions D x W x H26.4 × 26.4 × 48.8 inches
Capacity & performance
Age Range DescriptionKids, Teen, Adult
Construction & materials
Upholstery Fabric TypeFaux Leather
Seat MaterialFaux Leather
Fill MaterialSponge
Frame Material TypeMetal
Material TypeMetal
ColorWhite
Included components
Unit Count1
Number of Packs1
Included ComponentsOttoman
Other details
Reclining Position Count3
Form FactorDesk Chair
Furniture Base MovementSwivel
Back StyleWide And High Back
Arm StylePillow-Top
Surface RecommendationHard Floor
Leg StyleMetal Legs
ShapeL-Shape
Room TypeOffice
Number of Items1
Indoor Outdoor UsageIndoor
Style NameWithout RGB
PatternSolid
Item Type NameGaming Chair
Recommended Uses For ProductGaming
ThemeSpace, Video Game, Working
Product Care InstructionsWipe Clean
Set NameGaming Chair

Frequently asked questions

What is the weight limit on the Czlolo gaming chair?

The seller rates the frame to 260 lbs.

Does it have a massage function?

Yes, an additional lumbar support massager that vibrates.

How long does assembly take?

The seller states about 40 minutes with the included tools and hardware.