US
Praisun

PRAISUN Deep Computer Desk 47x24

  • Item Depth: 23.6 inches
  • Desk Design: Computer Desk
  • Shape: Rectangular
  • Maximum Height: 29.7 inches

Last refreshed Sep 8, 2026 · Based on the Amazon listing and published specifications, not hands-on testing.

Our verdict

A deep-top computer desk built on a steel frame for stability, aimed at fitting a laptop and monitor together rather than a single small workstation.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. ProductDome earns a commission when you buy through links on this page.

ASIN: B0F2SY5LT3Category: Home Office Desks

Colors Available

BlackGreyRustic BrownWhite

Sizes Available

40*23.6inch55*23.6inch63*29.5inch70*29.5inch80*29.5inch

Need a different one? Pick on Amazon →

Overview

A 47.2 by 23.6 inch computer desk with a metal tube frame, adjustable feet and an FSC-certified wood desktop, built with an open-bottom design for legroom. Sized deep enough for a laptop, monitor and accessories together rather than a single-monitor setup.

The extra desktop depth, 23.6 inches versus the roughly 20 inches typical of slimmer desks, is the detail that matters here, since it allows a second monitor or a lamp and planner alongside a laptop without crowding the surface. Adjustable feet are meant to compensate for uneven flooring on hardwood, carpet or tile rather than for height, which is fixed.

  • 47.2 x 23.6 inch desktop
  • FSC-certified wood surface
  • Steel tube frame with support bars
  • Open-bottom design for legroom

Who it's for

Suits students, remote workers or gamers who want a deeper desktop for a laptop plus a monitor or accessories, in a rustic brown finish. Less suited to anyone needing built-in cable management, drawers, or a desk with adjustable height.

Pros and cons

Pros
  • Deeper desktop fits laptop plus monitor
  • Steel frame with support bars for stability
  • Adjustable feet level uneven flooring
Cons
  • No drawers or built-in storage
  • Fixed height, not sit-stand adjustable

Performance notes

Stability comes from the steel tube frame and support bars rather than the wood desktop, with adjustable feet leveling the desk on uneven hardwood, carpet or tile so the surface does not rock while typing. The open-bottom design trades built-in storage for legroom, which matters more on a deep desktop where users sit closer to reach a monitor at the back.

Specifications

BrandPraisun
Dimensions & fit
Item Depth23.6 inches
Maximum Height29.7 inches
Item Weight25.79 pounds
Working Surface Diagonal Length47.2 inches
Item Dimensions23.6 × 48 × 29.7 inches
Item Dimensions D x W x H23.6 × 48 × 29.7 inches
Construction & materials
Top Material TypeEngineered Wood
Frame Material TypeMetal
Material TypeEngineered Wood
ColorRustic Brown
Top ColorRustic Brown
Finish TypesPolished
Furniture FinishWooden
Compatibility & installation
Mounting TypeFreestanding
Included components
Unit Count1
Number of Packs1
Included ComponentsDesk
Warranty & support
Warranty TypeLimited
Other details
Desk DesignComputer Desk
ShapeRectangular
Drawer TypeNo Drawer
Base TypeMetal
BaseMetal
Tabletop Thickness1.5 inches
Number of Items1
Style NameModern
Recommended Uses For ProductGaming
Additional FeaturesCorded
Product GradeNew
Set NamePRAISUN Modern Desk Set

Closest rivals on specs

FEZIBO Electric Standing Desk 48x24
  • Maximum Height 29.7 vs 45 inches (-34%)
  • Working Surface Diagonal Length 47.2 vs 53.7 inches (-12%)
AODK L Shaped Gaming Desk with LED Light 53 Inch
  • Item Depth 23.6 vs 18.9 inches (+25%)
  • Item Weight 25.79 vs 40.41 pounds (-36%)
  • Tabletop Thickness 1.5 vs 1 inches (+50%)
Huuger Home Office Computer Desk 55 Inch
  • Item Depth 23.6 vs 19.7 inches (+20%)
  • Item Weight 25.79 vs 21 pounds (+23%)
  • Tabletop Thickness 1.5 vs 0.7 inches (+114%)
Compare all side by side

Frequently asked questions

How deep is the Praisun computer desk?

The desktop measures 47.2 by 23.6 inches, deeper than a typical slim desk, meant to fit a laptop and monitor together.

Does the Praisun desk have storage?

No, it uses an open-bottom design for legroom rather than built-in drawers or shelves.

Is the desk height adjustable?

No, only the feet adjust to level the desk on uneven flooring; the desktop height itself is fixed.