US
Sweetcrispy

Sweetcrispy Computer Desk with Fabric Drawers 47 Inch

  • Size: 46.8 inches
  • Item Depth: 18.1 inches
  • Desk Design: Computer Desk
  • Shape: Rectangular

Last refreshed Sep 8, 2026 · Based on the Amazon listing and published specifications, not hands-on testing.

Our verdict

A storage-heavy desk that earns its size with six drawers and an adjustable shelf, reversible so it can fit either side of a room.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. ProductDome earns a commission when you buy through links on this page.

ASIN: B0FVDDHRRHModel: SWYMHJ2-D6BC-47RTCategory: Home Office Desks

Colors Available

Pure WhiteRustic Brown

Sizes Available

47.2 Inches54.9 Inches56 Inches

Need a different one? Pick on Amazon →

Overview

A 47-inch computer desk built around storage rather than bare surface: six fabric drawers plus two open shelves, with a middle shelf that adjusts in height and a reversible layout for left- or right-hand setups.

The storage-first layout is the point here, not a minimalist work surface. A metal frame with triangular back brackets is doing the structural work while the drawers and shelves absorb everything that would otherwise sit on top of the desk.

  • 6 fabric storage drawers
  • Adjustable, removable middle shelf
  • Reinforced metal frame with back brackets
  • Reversible left or right setup

Who it's for

Works for a home office, gaming setup or study corner that needs to swallow cables, files, controllers and books without extra furniture. Not the choice for a small room or a desk meant to sit against a wall with nothing underneath, since the drawer and shelf footprint takes real floor space.

Pros and cons

Pros
  • Six fabric drawers plus two shelves for storage
  • Middle shelf adjusts in height for towers or books
  • Reversible layout fits either side of a room
  • Numbered parts and included tools for assembly
Cons
  • Large footprint may not suit a small room
  • Fabric drawer fronts may not hold up like solid wood over years of use

Performance notes

The middle shelf slides to different heights so it can hold a tower PC in one position or stacked books in another, and the frame's triangular back brackets are meant to stop the sway that lighter desks develop under a monitor and keyboard. Reversible construction lets the drawer bank sit on either side, so the desk can go into a left or right corner without buying a mirrored model.

Specifications

BrandSweetcrispy
ModelSWYMHJ2-D6BC-47RT
Dimensions & fit
Size46.8 inches
Item Depth18.1 inches
Minimum Height30 inches
Maximum Height30.3 inches
Maximum Weight Recommendation250 pounds
Item Weight39.6 pounds
Working Surface Diagonal Length22.6 inches
Item Dimensions18 × 46.9 × 30 inches
Item Dimensions D x W x H18 × 46.9 × 30 inches
Shelf Height11 inches
Construction & materials
Top Material TypeWood
Frame Material TypeMetal
Material TypeMetal, Wood
Number Of Shelves2
Furniture Leg MaterialMetal
ColorRustic Brown
Top ColorRustic Brown
Finish TypesPainted
Furniture FinishPaint
Number Of Open Shelves2
Compatibility & installation
Mounting TypeFreestanding
Maximum Compatible Number Of Seats1
Included components
Unit Count1
Included ComponentsAdjustable Feet, Adjustable Shelf, Cable Hole, Drawers
Warranty & support
Warranty TypeLimited
Manufacturer Warranty DescriptionNot applicable.
Other details
Desk DesignComputer Desk
ShapeRectangular
Drawer TypeFile Drawer
Number of Drawers6
Base TypeMetal
BaseMetal
Cabinet ConfigurationBuilt-In
Tabletop Thickness0.6 inches
Number of Items1
Recommended Number of People for Assembly2
Drawer Pedestal Count1
Style NameModern
Recommended Uses For ProductDrafting, Gaming, Studying, Working, Writing
Additional FeaturesCompact, Scratch Resistant
Storage Options6 Drawers, 2 Shelves
Product GradeResidential
Set NameSweetcrispy Computer Desk With 6 Drawers
Product Care InstructionsWipe With Damp Cloth
Item Type NameSweetcrispy Computer Desk With 6 Drawers
Assembly Instructions DescriptionDetailed, clear instructions provided for assembly by two people.
Room TypeBedroom, Dormitory, Living Room, Office, Study Room

Closest rivals on specs

DUMOS Small Computer Desk 32 Inch
  • Tabletop Thickness 0.6 vs 0.1 inches (+500%)
  • Working Surface Diagonal Length 22.6 vs 36.8 inches (-39%)
  • Size 46.8 vs 32 inches (+46%)
AODK L Shaped Gaming Desk with LED Light 53 Inch
  • Tabletop Thickness 0.6 vs 1 inches (-40%)
  • Working Surface Diagonal Length 22.6 vs 53 inches (-57%)
  • Size 46.8 vs 53 inches (-12%)
Lufeiya Computer Desk with File Cabinet 47 Inch
  • Tabletop Thickness 0.6 vs 0.5 inches (+20%)
  • Working Surface Diagonal Length 22.6 vs 50.6 inches (-55%)
Compare all side by side

Frequently asked questions

Can the Sweetcrispy 47 inch desk go on either side of a room?

Yes, it is built reversible so the drawer unit can be set up on the left or right side depending on the room.

Does the desk have enough shelf space for a PC tower?

The middle shelf is height-adjustable specifically to fit taller items like a CPU tower or stacked books.

How many drawers does this desk have?

Six fabric drawers, plus two additional open storage shelves.