US
GTPLAYER

GTPLAYER Gaming Chair with Bluetooth Speakers

  • Seat Depth: 21.7 inches
  • Maximum Weight Recommendation: 330 pounds
  • Seat Back Interior Height: 20.9 inches
  • Arm Style: Basic

Last refreshed Sep 9, 2026 · Based on the Amazon listing and published specifications, not hands-on testing.

Our verdict

A gaming chair that adds built-in Bluetooth audio and a wide 90 to 155 degree recline to its ergonomic frame, for someone who wants sound built into the seat itself.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. ProductDome earns a commission when you buy through links on this page.

ASIN: B0FDK6N842Model: CH150Category: Computer Gaming Chairs

Colors Available

BlackBlueBrick RedCamouflageColourfulGreyPinkPurpleYellow

Need a different one? Pick on Amazon →

Overview

Built-in dual Bluetooth 5.3 speakers set the GTPLAYER GT890MF-BE-N apart from a typical gaming chair, alongside a steel frame, PU leather cover, and a backrest that reclines from 90 to 155 degrees.

Most gaming chairs treat sound as someone else's problem, handled by a headset or desk speakers. This one builds dual Bluetooth 5.3 speakers into the backrest itself, which is the feature that separates it from an otherwise fairly standard reclining, PU leather gaming chair.

  • Dual built-in Bluetooth 5.3 speakers
  • 90 to 155 degree recline range
  • 3D height and depth adjustable armrests
  • Steel frame with PU leather cover

Who it's for

Suits a gamer or desk worker who wants recline, lumbar and headrest support, and built-in audio in one seat rather than adding a separate speaker setup. It is not aimed at anyone wanting a plain, electronics-free ergonomic chair.

Pros and cons

Pros
  • Dual Bluetooth 5.3 speakers built into the backrest
  • Recline range from 90 to 155 degrees
  • 3D armrests adjust height and forward-back position
  • Steel frame rated for long-term stability
Cons
  • Heavier than a chair without built-in speakers
  • PU leather rather than fabric upholstery

Performance notes

The backrest reclines from 90 degrees for upright work to 155 degrees for a near-flat recline, with 110 degrees positioned for casual play, and the headrest and lumbar cushion are placed to support the neck and lower back through that range. Dual Bluetooth 5.3 speakers built into the backrest pair wirelessly with a phone, computer, or tablet, and the 3D armrests adjust in height and forward-back position independent of the recline angle.

Specifications

BrandGTPLAYER
ModelCH150
Dimensions & fit
Seat Depth21.7 incheshigher than 81% of 22 computer gaming chairs
Maximum Weight Recommendation330 poundshigher than 82% of 23 computer gaming chairs
Seat Back Interior Height20.9 inches
Item Weight41.89 pounds
Item Depth33.1 inches
Item Dimensions D x W x H33.1 × 21.7 × 53.1 inches
Item Dimensions33.1 × 21.7 × 53.1 inches
Size21.7 Inches
Capacity & performance
Age Range DescriptionAdult
Construction & materials
Upholstery Fabric TypeFaux Leather
Seat MaterialFaux Leather
Material TypeFaux Leather
Fill MaterialFoam
Frame Material TypeMetal
ColorBrick Red
Included components
Unit Count1
Included ComponentsArm Pad
Other details
Arm StyleBasic
Reclining Position Count3
Back StyleHigh Back
Form FactorRecliner
Leg StyleTapered Leg
ShapeL-Shape
Number of Items1
Indoor Outdoor UsageIndoor
Style NameModern
PatternSolid
Item Type NameGaming chair1

Closest rivals on specs

AutoFull M6 Gaming Chair with Climate Control Massage
  • Maximum Weight Recommendation 330 vs 300 pounds (+10%)
Razer Iskur V2 X Ergonomic Gaming Chair
  • Item Depth 33.1 vs 27.6 inches (+20%)
  • Item Weight 41.89 vs 50.3 pounds (-17%)
  • Maximum Weight Recommendation 330 vs 299 pounds (+10%)
Dowinx Cat Ears Gaming Chair with Massage Lumbar
  • Item Depth 33.1 vs 30 inches (+10%)
  • Maximum Weight Recommendation 330 vs 290 pounds (+14%)
  • Seat Back Interior Height 20.9 vs 28.7 inches (-27%)
Compare all side by side

Frequently asked questions

Does the GTPLAYER GT890MF-BE-N gaming chair have speakers built in?

Yes, it has dual Bluetooth 5.3 speakers built into the backrest.

How far does this chair recline?

From 90 degrees upright to 155 degrees, with 110 degrees suited to casual gaming.

What are the armrests like?

3D armrests that adjust in height and in forward-back position.