US
SKAITU

SKAITU Fishing Backpack with Tackle Boxes 24L

  • Capacity: 0.8 cu ft
  • Size: 10.5 Inches
  • Number Of Compartments: 5
  • Strap Type: Adjustable

Last refreshed Aug 4, 2026 · Based on the Amazon listing and published specifications, not hands-on testing.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. ProductDome earns a commission when you buy through links on this page.

ASIN: B0GC67TDDPModel: 0811Category: Tackle Bags

Overview

SKAITU 0811 - a 0.8 cu ft black camo backpack tackle bag.

Specifications

BrandSKAITU
Model0811
Dimensions & fit
Size10.5 Inches
Item Weight1.75 poundslower than 70% of 38 tackle bags
Item Dimensions L X W X H10.5 × 8.5 × 16.5 inches
Capacity & performance
Capacity0.8 cu ft
Construction & materials
Shell TypeSoft
Material TypePolyester
ColorBlack Camo Backpack
Included components
Unit Count1
Other details
Number Of Compartments5
Strap TypeAdjustable
Closure TypeZipper
Handle TypeTop Handle
Pocket DescriptionUtility Pocket
PatternCamouflage
Style NameFishing Waterproof Backpack

Closest rivals on specs

MATEIN 664200 Tackle Backpack with Cooler
  • Capacity 0.8 vs 0.4 cu ft (+100%)
6th Large Bait Bag
  • Capacity 0.8 vs 0.3 cu ft (+167%)
BOGTIM Fishing Backpack with Tackle Boxes 25L
  • Item Weight 1.75 vs 2.66 pounds (-34%)
  • Capacity 0.8 vs 0.9 cu ft (-11%)
Compare all side by side