US
John Deere

John Deere Mini Movers Toy Car Advent Calendar

  • Color: Multicolor
  • Unit Count: 1
  • Number Of Items: 1
  • Item Dimensions L X W: 3.6 × 1.9 inches

Last refreshed Sep 8, 2026 · Based on the Amazon listing and published specifications, not hands-on testing.

Our verdict

A strong pick for young vehicle fans, since the play mat and 10 vehicles remain usable as a toy set long after the 24 days are over.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. ProductDome earns a commission when you buy through links on this page.

ASIN: B0GXLL9G2WCategory: Advent Calendars

Overview

A licensed John Deere advent calendar built as a toy playset rather than a candy calendar, pairing a roads and fields play mat with 52 pieces total, including 10 miniature John Deere vehicles and 41 accessories revealed over 24 days.

Because the reveal is a full play mat plus vehicles and accessories rather than single-use trinkets, the set keeps working as a standalone farm and construction play toy after December ends. The vehicles are described as modeled on real John Deere machines with moving parts, and the maker recommends it for kids 3 and up.

  • 52 pieces total
  • 10 John Deere vehicles with moving parts
  • 41 play accessories
  • Includes roads and fields play mat

Who it's for

Toddlers and preschoolers who like trucks, tractors or farm play, and parents who want a countdown gift that doubles as a lasting toy set afterward.

Pros and cons

Pros
  • 52 pieces total, including a reusable roads and fields play mat
  • Vehicles have moving parts modeled on real John Deere machines
  • Works as a standalone toy set after the countdown ends
Cons
  • Recommended only for ages 3 and up, so not suited to older kids

Performance notes

The included play mat prints roads and fields as a fixed backdrop, while the 10 vehicles and 41 accessories, such as traffic lights, signs, workers and rocks, get added to it day by day, letting a child build out construction sites or farm scenes as more pieces are unlocked.

Specifications

BrandJohn Deere
Dimensions & fit
Item Dimensions L X W3.6 × 1.9 inches
Construction & materials
ColorMulticolor
Included components
Unit Count1
Other details
Number Of Items1
Part Number320633
ThemeConstruction, Farming
Target AudienceBoys

Frequently asked questions

How many pieces are in the John Deere Mini Movers advent calendar?

52 pieces total: a play mat, 10 vehicles and 41 accessories.

What age is it recommended for?

3 years and up per the listing.

Do the toy vehicles have moving parts?

Yes, each is described as modeled on a real John Deere machine with moving parts.