US
MISSION

Mission Sub-1 Crossbow Pro Kit

  • Up to 350 FPS with a 400gr arrow
  • 200 lbs adjustable draw weight, 80% let-off
  • 10.7 inch cocked width, 13.8 inch uncocked
  • 30.25 inches long, 13.75 inch power stroke
  • 3.4 lb trigger pull
  • 7.5 lbs physical weight

Updated 5 days ago · Based on the Amazon listing and published specifications, not hands-on testing.

Our verdict

A compact, accurate crossbow with a de-cock button that saves a shot at the end of the day. The listing does not say what the Pro-Kit includes.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. ProductDome earns a commission when you buy through links on this page.

ASIN: B07BS1PH1NModel: Sub-1Category: Crossbows

Overview

A hunter who wants accuracy in a narrow frame gets this Mission crossbow, a compact design with an innovative trigger system that de-cocks safely at the push of a button. Mission describes groups under an inch at long range.

Hunters get speed, a slim profile and safe de-cocking in one bow. The kit contents are not listed, so check what accessories come before buying.

Who it's for

Treestand and blind hunters who value accuracy suit this crossbow. Shoppers who need a full contents list should confirm it with the seller.

Pros and cons

Pros
  • Narrow cocked width
  • Adjustable draw weight
  • Light trigger pull
Cons
  • Kit contents not listed
  • Specs weight figures disagree
  • Cocking device not described

Performance notes

Speed depends on draw weight and arrow weight working through the power stroke. The light trigger helps hold aim, while the de-cock system lets you unload without shooting.

Specifications

BrandMISSION
ModelSub-1
Dimensions & fit
Item weight7.5 lbs
Archery Draw Weight200 lbs, adjustable
Hand OrientationAmbidextrous
Overall length30.25 inches
Width uncocked13.8 inches
Cocked size10.7 inches axle-to-axle
Capacity & performance
Bolt speedUp to 350 FPS (400gr arrow)
Power & efficiency
Power stroke13.75 inches
Construction & materials
Material TypeAluminum, carbon fiber
Other details
Let off80%
Safety featuresPush-button de-cock trigger system
Trigger pull3.4 lbs

Frequently asked questions

How do you de-cock the Mission Sub-1?

Its trigger system lets you safely de-cock the bow with the push of a button.

What comes in the Sub-1 Pro-Kit?

The listing does not list the kit contents.

How accurate is the Mission Sub-1?

Mission says it consistently shoots groups under 1 inch at 100 yards.