US
Tozo

TOZO T10 Wireless Earbuds

  • Battery Average Life: 55 hours
  • Connectivity Technology: Wireless
  • Wireless Technology: Bluetooth
  • Noise Control: Sound Isolation

Last refreshed Sep 7, 2026 · Based on the Amazon listing and published specifications, not hands-on testing.

Our verdict

Bluetooth 5.3 wireless earbuds with an 8mm driver, IPX8 waterproofing and app-based EQ, rated for 15 hours per charge and 55 hours total with the case.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. ProductDome earns a commission when you buy through links on this page.

ASIN: B07J2Z5DBMModel: T10Category: Earbud Headphones

Colors Available

BlackLight GreenMatte BlueMatte GrayMatte KhakiMatte White

Need a different one? Pick on Amazon →

Overview

Bluetooth 5.3 wireless earbuds with an 8mm driver, IPX8 waterproofing, and a companion app for EQ and touch control settings. Rated for up to 15 hours per charge and 55 hours with the case.

  • 8mm driver, OrigX acoustic tuning
  • IPX8 waterproof rating
  • 55 hours total with charging case
  • Bluetooth 5.3 with touch controls

Who it's for

Buyers who want a genuinely waterproof, long-battery-life earbud without paying flagship prices, especially for gym or commute use. Less suited to anyone who has been burned by connectivity dropouts before and needs rock-solid pairing above all else.

Pros and cons

Cons
  • A minority report pairing dropouts
  • Buds can stay active loose in the case, draining charge

Specifications

BrandTozo
ModelT10
Dimensions & fit
Audio Driver Size0.3 inches
Item Weight0.18 pounds
Carrying Case Weight0.01 pounds
Carrying Case Length2.9 inches
Carrying Case Width1.4 inches
Carrying Case Height1.2 inches
Capacity & performance
Noise ControlSound Isolation
Bluetooth Range32.8 feet
Frequency Range20 Hz
Age Range DescriptionALL
Power & efficiency
Battery Average Life55 hours
Battery Charge Time1.5 hours
Carrying Case Battery Average Life55 hours
Carrying Case Battery Charging Time1.5 hours
Construction & materials
Carrying Case MaterialPlastic
ColorBlack
Carrying Case ColorBlack
Compatibility & installation
Connectivity TechnologyWireless
Included components
Customer Package TypeStandard Packaging
Unit Count1
Other details
Wireless TechnologyBluetooth
Headphones Ear PlacementIn Ear
Headphone Folding FeaturesIn Ear
Earpiece ShapeRounded Tip
Water Resistance LevelWaterproof
Headphone JackNo Jack
Audio Driver TypeDynamic Driver
Control TypeApp, Touch
Bluetooth Version5.3
Impedance32 ohms
Cable FeaturesCharge
Frequency Response20 KHz
Sensitivity112 db
Number of Items1
Style NameClassic
Series Number10
ThemeTrue Wireless Stereo

Closest rivals on specs

LUDOS FEROX Wired Earbuds with Microphone
  • Item Weight 0.18 vs 0.11 pounds (+64%)
Aptkdoe HD65 Earhook Wireless Sport Earbuds
  • Audio Driver Size 0.3 vs 0.6 inches (-50%)
  • Battery Average Life 55 vs 15 hours (+267%)
JBL Vibe Beam 2 Noise Cancelling Earbuds
  • Battery Average Life 55 vs 40 hours (+38%)
  • Battery Charge Time 1.5 vs 2 hours (-25%)
  • Carrying Case Battery Average Life 55 vs 30 hours (+83%)
Compare all side by side

Frequently asked questions

How long does the battery last?

Up to 15 hours per charge in the earbuds themselves, and up to 55 hours total when recharged from the wireless charging case.

Can I adjust the sound with an app?

Yes, the TOZO app offers 32 EQ modes along with touch control customization and firmware updates.