US
Hoobro

HOOBRO BF75XG01 Narrow Console Table 29.5 Inch

  • Item Depth: 9.4 inches
  • Item Length: 29.5 inches
  • Extended Length: 29.5 inches
  • Item Width: 9.5 inches

Last refreshed Sep 8, 2026 · Based on the Amazon listing and published specifications, not hands-on testing.

Our verdict

A straightforward, narrow-profile console table for tight spots, with a metal-and-wood look that fits an industrial or rustic room without dominating the space.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. ProductDome earns a commission when you buy through links on this page.

ASIN: B09NL1RH4DModel: BF75XG01Category: Sofa & Console Tables

Colors Available

BlackGreige + BlackRustic Brown + BlackWhiteWhite + GoldWhite + Walnut

Need a different one? Pick on Amazon →

Overview

A slim 29.5 inch console table with a black metal frame and rustic brown wood-look panels, built for entryways, hallways, or as a sofa-back table in tight living spaces.

At just 9.5 inches deep, this is designed around narrow spaces rather than general surface area, so it reads as a hallway or behind-sofa piece rather than a full media console. The industrial mix of metal frame and wood panel shelving is the visual anchor, and the brand notes two units can be placed side by side for more storage. Four adjustable feet are built in to handle uneven flooring.

  • 29.5 in L x 9.5 in W x 29.5 in H
  • Black metal frame with rustic brown wood-look panels
  • Four adjustable feet for floor leveling
  • Parts labeled for assembly

Who it's for

Best for anyone furnishing a narrow entryway, hallway, or the gap behind a sofa where a standard console table would not fit. Not the pick for someone wanting a wide surface for display or a table with enclosed drawers instead of open shelving.

Pros and cons

Pros
  • Only 9.5 inches deep, fits tight hallways and entryways
  • Adjustable feet correct for uneven floors
  • Labeled parts for quicker assembly
Cons
  • Particleboard top and shelf, not solid wood
  • Open shelving only, no drawers

Performance notes

The tabletop and lower shelf use particleboard rather than solid wood, with the metal frame doing the structural work; the four adjustable feet let the table sit level on uneven floors, which matters for a piece this narrow and tall relative to its footprint.

Specifications

BrandHoobro
ModelBF75XG01
Dimensions & fit
Item Depth9.4 inches
Item Length29.5 inches
Extended Length29.5 inches
Item Width9.5 inches
Maximum Weight Recommendation44 pounds
Item Weight8.8 pounds
Item Dimensions9.4 × 29.5 × 29.5 inches
Item Dimensions D x W x H9.5 × 29.5 × 29.5 inches
Item Dimensions L x W x H29.5 × 9.5 × 29.5 inches
Size29.5”L x 9.5”W x 29.5”H
Construction & materials
Top Material TypeEngineered Wood
Frame Material TypeMetal
Material TypeMetal, Particleboard
Furniture Leg MaterialMetal
Handle MaterialEngineered Wood
ColorRustic Brown + Black
Top ColorBrown
Furniture FinishBlack
Included components
Number of Packs1
Included ComponentsAssembly Guide, Installation Tool
Other details
ShapeRectangular
Tools Recommended For AssemblyScrew Driver
Tabletop Thickness0.6 inches
Room TypeBedroom, Hallway, Kitchen, Living Room
Base TypeLeg
Number of Items1
Indoor Outdoor UsageIndoor
Style NameModern
Table DesignConsole Table
Special FeaturesEasy Assembly, Space Saving, Storage
Product Care InstructionsWipe With Damp Cloth
Recommended Uses For ProductAccent, Displaying

Frequently asked questions

How deep is the Hoobro narrow console table?

It measures 9.5 inches deep by 29.5 inches long and 29.5 inches tall, sized for tight hallways and entryways.

Can two Hoobro console tables be placed together?

Yes, the brand notes they can be positioned side by side to create more storage or display surface.

What is the Hoobro console table made of?

It uses a metal frame with particleboard tabletop and shelf panels finished in a rustic brown and black colorway.