US
Superjare

SUPERJARE Behind Couch Table with Charging Station 78.8 Inch

  • Item Depth: 5.7 inches
  • Item Length: 74.8 inches
  • Extended Length: 5.7 inches
  • Item Width: 78.8 inches

Last refreshed Sep 8, 2026 · Based on the Amazon listing and published specifications, not hands-on testing.

Our verdict

A practical fit for the specific problem of a narrow gap behind a sofa, with the built-in outlets doing double duty as a charging station. Anchor it to the wall as instructed given its narrow, tall footprint.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. ProductDome earns a commission when you buy through links on this page.

ASIN: B0DXQ4R52PModel: AST073ZCategory: Sofa & Console Tables

Colors Available

BlackCharcoal GrayLight WoodMapleOakRustic BrownWalnut

Sizes Available

5.7''D x 39.4''W x 29.7''H5.9''D x 51.2''W x 29.7''H5.9''D x 110.2''W x 29.7''H5.9''D x 102.4''W x 29.7''H5.9''D x 94.5''W x 29.7''H5.9''D x 86.6''W x 29.7''H

Need a different one? Pick on Amazon →

Overview

A 78.8 inch narrow behind-couch table from SUPERJARE, model AST073Z, made by joining two 39.4 inch sofa tables end to end, with 2 AC outlets and a USB-C port built into the frame.

The listing is explicit that the full-length version is two separate 39.4 inch tables combined, so buyers can also split them apart and use them as two shorter side tables instead of one long one. At only 5.7 inches wide, it is built specifically to fill the narrow gap behind a sofa or sectional rather than serve as a general console table. The desktop is made of three separate panels rather than a single board.

  • 78.8 inch total length from two joined 39.4 inch tables
  • 2 AC outlets, 1 USB-A port, 1 USB-C port built in
  • 5.7 inch width designed for sofa gaps
  • About 15 minute assembly with included tools

Who it's for

Aimed at buyers with a sectional or sofa that leaves an awkward gap against a wall or window, who also want charging access without running an extension cord across the room. Not the right shape for anyone wanting a wide surface for decor or storage, since the 5.7 inch width is intentionally narrow.

Pros and cons

Pros
  • Built-in AC outlets plus USB-A and USB-C charging
  • Splits into two 39.4 inch tables or runs as one 78.8 inch piece
  • Narrow 5.7 inch width fits tight sofa gaps
Cons
  • Narrow footprint needs wall anchoring for stability
  • No enclosed storage, just an open surface

Performance notes

Two AC outlets, one USB-A port and one USB-C port are built into the frame, and the brand notes that combining two of the tables lets you place the charging block on the side or in the middle of the run. Assembly is stated to take about 15 minutes with included tools, and the brand recommends wall-anchoring it along with using the adjustable feet for stability on uneven floors given its narrow base.

Specifications

BrandSuperjare
ModelAST073Z
Dimensions & fit
Item Depth5.7 inches
Item Length74.8 inches
Extended Length5.7 inches
Item Width78.8 inches
Maximum Weight Recommendation200 pounds
Item Weight9 pounds
Item Dimensions5.7 × 39.4 × 29.7 inches
Item Dimensions D x W x H5.7 × 39.4 × 29.7 inches
Capacity & performance
Seating Capacity2
Construction & materials
Top Material TypeWood
Frame Material TypeEngineered Wood
Material TypeEngineered Wood
Furniture Leg MaterialEngineered Wood
Handle MaterialEngineered Wood
ColorRustic Brown
Top ColorRusitc Brown
Furniture FinishStained/Painted
Included components
Number of Packs1
Unit Count1
Included ComponentsAssembly Guide
Warranty & support
Warranty TypeLimited
Other details
ShapeRectangular
Tools Recommended For AssemblyHammer, Screw Driver, Spirit Level
Room TypeLiving Room
Base TypeLeg
Number of Items2
Indoor Outdoor UsageIndoor
Style NameIndustrial
Table DesignConsole Table
Special FeaturesCorded
Assembly Instructions DescriptionEasy to follow instructions provided
Recommended Uses For ProductReading

Frequently asked questions

Is the SUPERJARE table one piece or two?

It is made by combining two separate 39.4 inch sofa tables, which can also be used apart from each other.

What charging ports does it include?

Two AC outlets plus one USB-A port and one USB-C port built into the frame.

Does it need to be anchored to the wall?

The brand recommends wall-anchoring it for added stability given its narrow, tall design.