US
Tajsoon

Tajsoon 2 Tier Gold Console Table 41.8 Inch

  • Item Depth: 11.5 inches
  • Item Length: 41.8 inches
  • Extended Length: 41.7 inches
  • Item Width: 41.7 inches

Last refreshed Sep 8, 2026 · Based on the Amazon listing and published specifications, not hands-on testing.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. ProductDome earns a commission when you buy through links on this page.

ASIN: B0B24RNNZ3Model: CST003GW-AUCategory: Sofa & Console Tables

Colors Available

BlackBlack & WhiteDark GreyGold & WhiteGrey & BlackRustic BrownRustic Brown & BlackWhiteWhite & Natural

Need a different one? Pick on Amazon →

Overview

A 41.8 inch, two-tier gold and white console table built for narrow spaces like entryways and hallways, with an X-shaped metal frame and a faux marble-texture top shelf. Model CST003GW-AU.

The tabletop is an imitation marble finish on a wood board rather than real stone, which the listing states directly. The X-frame construction and four adjustable feet are meant to keep the piece steady on uneven flooring, a common failure point for thin console tables. It ships flat with numbered parts for home assembly.

  • 41.8 by 11.5 by 30.2 inch two-tier gold frame
  • X-shaped metal frame for added stability
  • Four adjustable feet for uneven floors
  • Numbered parts with included assembly hardware

Who it's for

Fits buyers furnishing a narrow entryway, hallway or behind-sofa spot who want a light, decorative piece rather than heavy-duty storage furniture. Not the choice for anyone planning to set a TV or heavy decor on it, since the frame is built for looks over load.

Pros and cons

Pros
  • Assembles quickly with numbered, labeled parts
  • Faux marble top reads as real wood or stone from a distance
  • Adjustable feet correct for uneven floors
Cons
  • Not built to hold heavy items on either shelf
  • Some leg connections can loosen and need re-tightening
  • Top layer is an imitation marble finish, not real stone

Specifications

BrandTajsoon
ModelCST003GW-AU
Dimensions & fit
Item Depth11.5 inches
Item Length41.8 inches
Extended Length41.7 inches
Item Width41.7 inches
Maximum Weight Recommendation80 pounds
Item Weight14 pounds
Item Dimensions11.6 × 41.7 × 30.3 inches
Item Dimensions D x W x H11.5 × 41.8 × 30.2 inches
Construction & materials
Top Material TypeWood
Frame Material TypeMetal
Material TypeMetal, Wood
Furniture Leg MaterialMetal
Handle MaterialMetal
ColorGold & White
Top ColorGold
Base ColorGold
Handle Finish TypeGold
Furniture FinishGold
Handle ColorGold
Included components
Number of Packs1
Other details
ShapeRectangular
BaseMetal
Tools Recommended For AssemblyScrew Driver
Room TypeBedroom, Hallway, Living Room
Base TypeLeg
Number of Items1
Recommended Number of People for Assembly1
Number of Leaves2
Base To Top Distance30.3 inches
Indoor Outdoor UsageIndoor
Style NameModern
Table DesignConsole Table
Special FeaturesStorage
Product Care InstructionsWipe With Damp Cloth
Assembly Instructions DescriptionAssembly required, instructions included
Recommended Uses For ProductDisplaying
ThemeIndustrial
Item Type NameGold Entryway Table

Frequently asked questions

Is the Tajsoon console table top real marble?

No, the top layer is a wood board with an imitation marble texture, as stated in the product details.

Does it come with assembly instructions?

Yes, it includes numbered components and instructions meant for quick, straightforward setup.