US
Katadyn

SteriPen Classic 3 UV Water Purifier

  • Item Weight: 0.18 pounds
  • Purification Method: Ultraviolet
  • Maximum Flow Rate: 0.2 gpm
  • Container Type: Bottle

Updated 5 days ago · Based on the Amazon listing and published specifications, not hands-on testing.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. ProductDome earns a commission when you buy through links on this page.

ASIN: B09SG6V9WCModel: Classic 3Category: Camping Water Filters

Overview

Katadyn Classic 3 - a 0.3 gallons camping water filter with freestanding install.

Specifications

BrandKatadyn
ModelClassic 3
Dimensions & fit
Item Weight0.18 pounds
Item Dimensions L x W x H1.3 × 1.6 × 7.3 inches
Capacity & performance
Maximum Flow Rate0.2 gpm
Capacity0.3 gallons
Power & efficiency
Power SourceBattery
Construction & materials
Material TypePlastic
Compatibility & installation
Installation TypeFreestanding
Included components
Included ComponentsSteriPen Classic 3 UV Purifier, Pre-Filter, Pouch, Instructions (no Batteries)
Warranty & support
Supported Water TDS Level Maximum PPM300
Warranty Description3 years
Other details
Purification MethodUltraviolet
Container TypeBottle
Number of Items1
Part NumberSTE60110077
Item HighlightAA Battery Powered, Purifies 1L In 90 Seconds, 8,000-Treatment Lamp, For Camping, Travel & Emergencies
AsinB09SG6V9WC
Best Sellers Rank#101,027 In Sports & Outdoors (See Top 100 In Sports & Outdoors) #141 In Camping & Hiking Water Filters
Customer Reviews{'ratings_count': '60', 'stars': '3.9'}
ManufacturerSTERIPEN
Model NameClassic 3
Model NumberSTE60110077
Upc604375210257