US
Amazfit

Amazfit Band 7 Fitness Tracker

  • Battery Average Life: 20 days
  • Gps Geotagging Functionality: GPS Via Smartphone
  • Supported Satellite Navigation System: GPS
  • Water Resistance Depth: 50 Meters

Last refreshed Aug 4, 2026 · Based on the Amazon listing and published specifications, not hands-on testing.

Our verdict

A budget oriented tracker from an established brand with a large review base, reasonable if you accept the 4.0 average rating and fill in missing specs from Amazfit directly.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. ProductDome earns a commission when you buy through links on this page.

ASIN: B09Z6CRHJ6Model: Band 7Category: Fitness Trackers

Overview

A budget oriented tracker from an established brand with a large review base, reasonable if you accept the 4.0 average rating and fill in missing specs from Amazfit directly.

Amazfit's Band 7 sits in the budget fitness band segment, competing on step and activity tracking rather than smartwatch features. The listing here is sparse on sensor and battery detail, so the appeal rests mainly on brand recognition and its high review count rather than confirmed specs.

  • Black colorway
  • 0.06 pound item weight
  • 4.0 average rating

Who it's for

Works for buyers wanting a recognized budget tracker brand and comfortable checking Amazfit's own site for battery and sensor detail. Less suited to anyone comparing exact battery life or water resistance ratings across trackers, since neither is listed here.

Pros and cons

Pros
  • Very light for continuous wear
Cons
  • 4.0 rating is lower than some competing trackers
  • No battery life or sensor spec listed on this page

Performance notes

At roughly 0.06 pounds, the Band 7 is built to be worn continuously without weighing down the wrist, consistent with how budget activity bands are designed for all day and overnight wear.

Where it stands among fitness trackers

  • 20 days battery average life: longer than 88% of the fitness trackers we list.

From the specs of the 43 fitness trackers we list; not a test result.

Specifications

BrandAmazfit
ModelBand 7
Dimensions & fit
Water Resistance Depth50 Meters
Screen Size1.5 inches
Item Weight0.06 poundslower than 81% of 22 fitness trackers
Item Dimensions1.8 × 0.9 × 0.5 inches
Capacity & performance
Battery Capacity232 mAhhigher than 67% of 28 fitness trackers
Memory Storage Capacity2.3 GBhigher than 65% of 27 fitness trackers
Age Range DescriptionAdult
Power & efficiency
Battery Average Life20 dayshigher than 88% of 27 fitness trackers
Battery Cell TypeLithium Ion
Construction & materials
Band Material TypeSilicone
Case Material TypePlastic
ColorBlack
Band ColorBlack
Compatibility & installation
Compatible Phone ModelsAll current Android 7.0 and above, all current iOS 12.0 and above
Connectivity TechnologyBluetooth
Human Interface InputTouchscreen
Compatible DevicesAndroid 7.0 and above, iOS 12.0 and above
Warranty & support
Supported Satellite Navigation SystemGPS
Warranty Description1 year
Warranty TypeLimited
Supported ApplicationFitness Tracker, Heart Rate Monitor, Sleep Amazon Alexa, Multisport Tracker
Other details
Gps Geotagging FunctionalityGPS Via Smartphone
Waterproof RatingIP68
Water Resistance LevelWater Resistant
Operating SystemZepp OS
Wearable Computer TypeActivity Tracker
Display TypeOLED
Resolution198x368
Communication FeatureVoice Communication (Amazon Alexa)
Control TypeVoice
ShapeHeart
Sport TypeBasketball, Camping & Hiking, Dance, Fishing, Swimming
Additional FeaturesALEXA Built-In, Activity Tracker, Always On Display
Builtin MediaBand 7 Fitness Tracker, Charging Cable, User Manual
Wireless CompabilityBluetooth
Metrics MeasuredMultiple
Style NameBand 7
Target AudienceMen, Women
LanguageEnglish

Closest rivals on specs

MorePro Air6 Fitness Tracker
  • Memory Storage Capacity 2.3 vs 0.13 GB (+1697%)
  • Item Weight 0.06 vs 0.07 pounds (-14%)
XIAOMI Mi Smart Band 10 Fitness Tracker
  • Memory Storage Capacity 2.3 vs 0.17 GB (+1269%)
  • Battery Capacity 232 vs 200 mAh (+16%)
  • Screen Size 1.5 vs 1.7 inches (-12%)
SOUYIE Smart Watch Fitness Tracker with Calling
  • Memory Storage Capacity 2.3 vs 0.06 GB (+3494%)
Compare all side by side

Frequently asked questions

What color is the Amazfit Band 7?

Black.

How much does the Amazfit Band 7 weigh?

About 0.06 pounds.