US
Garmin

Garmin Venu 4 GPS Smartwatch 41mm

  • Battery Average Life: 10 days
  • Gps Geotagging Functionality: Built-In GPS
  • Supported Satellite Navigation System: GLONASS, GPS, Galileo, QZSS
  • Water Resistance Depth: 50 Meters

Last refreshed Aug 4, 2026 · Based on the Amazon listing and published specifications, not hands-on testing.

Our verdict

A Garmin fitness tracker with strong recent demand, light at 1.2 ounces, though this data set does not confirm its screen, GPS or battery specs, so cross-check the part number before buying.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. ProductDome earns a commission when you buy through links on this page.

ASIN: B0FRGDGRXYModel: 010-03013Category: Fitness Trackers

Overview

Garmin's 010-03013-00 fitness tracker comes in a Lunar Gold and Bone colorway and weighs 1.2 ounces. It carries a Garmin part number rather than a marketing model name, and the listing data here does not break out its display type, battery life or tracked metrics.

Garmin numbers its hardware with part codes like 010-03013-00 rather than descriptive names, so this listing does not tell you on its own whether it is a band-style tracker, a smartwatch or something else in the lineup; matching the part number against Garmin's own catalog is the reliable way to confirm which device this is. At 1.2 ounces it is light enough for all-day wrist wear, consistent with the tracker category generally.

  • Brand: Garmin
  • Color: Lunar Gold and Bone
  • Weight: 1.2 ounces

Who it's for

For buyers who already want a Garmin tracker in this specific gold and bone finish and are comfortable confirming exact features against Garmin's own listing. Anyone shopping by display size, GPS or battery life needs to check those details elsewhere, since they are not included here.

Pros and cons

Pros
  • Light at 1.2 ounces for all-day wear
  • High recent purchase volume from a large review base
Cons
  • No display, GPS or battery detail confirmed
  • Part-number naming makes it hard to identify the exact model without cross-checking Garmin's catalog

Performance notes

The only physical spec confirmed here is weight, at 1.2 ounces, light enough not to be noticeable during a workout.

Specifications

BrandGarmin
Model010-03013
Dimensions & fit
Water Resistance Depth50 Meters
Screen Size1.2 incheslower than 69% of 30 fitness trackers
Item Weight0.07 poundslower than 62% of 22 fitness trackers
Band Width0.7 inches
Item Dimensions1.6 × 1.6 × 0.5 inches
Capacity & performance
Battery Capacity215 mAhhigher than 56% of 28 fitness trackers
Memory Storage Capacity8 GBhigher than 85% of 27 fitness trackers
Age Range DescriptionAdult
Power & efficiency
Battery Average Life10 days
Battery Cell TypeLithium Ion
Battery Power0.85 Watt Hours
Construction & materials
Band Material TypeSilicone
Case Material TypeStainless Steel
ColorLunar Gold And Bone
Band ColorBone
Compatibility & installation
Compatible Phone ModelsAndroid Devices, iOS Devices
Connectivity TechnologyBluetooth
Human Interface InputButtons, Touchscreen
Compatible DevicesLaptop, PC, Smartphone, Tablet
Included components
Unit Count1
Warranty & support
Supported Satellite Navigation SystemGLONASS, GPS, Galileo, QZSS
Warranty Description1 year
Warranty TypeLimited
Supported ApplicationFitness Tracker, GPS, Messages, Multisport Tracker, Music Player
Other details
Gps Geotagging FunctionalityBuilt-In GPS
Water Resistance LevelWater Resistant
Operating SystemGarmin OS
Wearable Computer TypeSmart Watch
Display TypeAMOLED
Communication FeatureNotification, Voice Call
Clasp TypeTang Buckle
ShapeRound
Wireless ProviderUnlocked
Sport TypeFitness, Multi-Sports, Running, Walking, Yoga
Additional FeaturesActivity Tracker, Alarm Clock, Contactless Payments, GPS, Multisport Tracker
Builtin MediaCharging Cable, Venu 4 - 41 Mm, Documentation
Wireless CompabilityBluetooth
Metrics MeasuredDistance, Heart Rate, Menstrual Cycle, Step Count
Style NameCasual
Target AudienceMen, Unisex Adults, Women
LanguagePortuguese Brazilian, Portuguese Brazilian
External Testing CertificationAnatel: 05042-25-03330

Closest rivals on specs

BIGGERFIVE Vigor 3 Kids Fitness Tracker Watch
  • Item Weight 0.07 vs 0.04 pounds (+75%)
Zeacool Fitness Tracker Smart Watch IP68
  • Battery Capacity 215 vs 180 mAh (+19%)
  • Battery Average Life 10 vs 12 days (-17%)
  • Screen Size 1.2 vs 1.5 inches (-20%)
LIVIKEY LK-F1 Fitness Tracker Watch
  • Battery Average Life 10 vs 7 days (+43%)
  • Band Width 0.7 vs 0.9 inches (-22%)
Compare all side by side

Frequently asked questions

What color is the Garmin 010-03013-00 tracker?

Lunar Gold and Bone.

How much does it weigh?

1.2 ounces.

Is 010-03013-00 the model name?

It is Garmin's internal part number rather than a marketing model name, so match it against Garmin's own catalog to confirm exactly which tracker it is.