US
COROS

COROS PACE 3 GPS Sport Watch

  • Battery Average Life: 17 days
  • Gps Geotagging Functionality: Built-In GPS
  • Supported Satellite Navigation System: GPS
  • Water Resistance Level: Waterproof

Last refreshed Aug 4, 2026 · Based on the Amazon listing and published specifications, not hands-on testing.

Our verdict

A lightweight COROS tracker option in white, though battery life and screen details aren't spelled out here.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. ProductDome earns a commission when you buy through links on this page.

ASIN: B0CFQFSTSNModel: W331Category: Fitness Trackers

Overview

The COROS W331 fitness tracker weighs about 100 grams and comes in white. It's listed under fitness trackers, positioned for everyday activity monitoring rather than dedicated GPS sport tracking.

Specs here are limited to weight and color, so screen size, battery life and specific tracked metrics aren't confirmed in this record. With roughly 200 purchases in the past month, it's a smaller-volume listing compared with some other trackers in this batch.

  • Item weight about 100 grams
  • White color
  • Model W331
  • Listed under Fitness Trackers

Who it's for

Fits buyers wanting a lightweight white fitness tracker from COROS for daily activity tracking. Not confirmed for buyers who specifically need GPS sport tracking, which is covered by a separate COROS W331 GPS watch listing.

Pros and cons

Pros
  • Light at about 100 grams
Cons
  • No battery life or sensor detail listed
  • Past-month purchase figure (200) trails other trackers in this batch

Performance notes

At 100 grams, it sits on the lighter end for daily wear, though the listing doesn't confirm battery life, sensors or screen specifications.

Where it stands among fitness trackers

  • 910 mAh battery capacity: longer than 96% of the fitness trackers we list.
  • 17 days battery average life: longer than 85% of the fitness trackers we list.

From the specs of the 43 fitness trackers we list; not a test result.

Specifications

BrandCOROS
ModelW331
Dimensions & fit
Screen Size1.2 incheslower than 69% of 30 fitness trackers
Item Weight0.22 poundshigher than 67% of 22 fitness trackers
Item Dimensions4.1 × 4.1 × 4.1 inches
Capacity & performance
Battery Capacity910 mAhhigher than 96% of 28 fitness trackers
Memory Storage Capacity3 GBhigher than 69% of 27 fitness trackers
Age Range Description14-80
Power & efficiency
Battery Average Life17 dayshigher than 85% of 27 fitness trackers
Battery Cell TypeLithium Ion
Construction & materials
Band Material TypeSilicone
Case Material TypeSilicon
ColorWhite
Band ColorBlack
Compatibility & installation
Compatible Phone ModelsCompatible with iOS and Android devices
Connectivity TechnologyBluetooth
Human Interface InputTouchscreen
Compatible DevicesSmartphone
Warranty & support
Supported Satellite Navigation SystemGPS
Warranty Description2 years
Warranty TypeManufacturer
Supported ApplicationGPS
Other details
Gps Geotagging FunctionalityBuilt-In GPS
Water Resistance LevelWaterproof
Operating SystemAsteroidOS
Wearable Computer TypeSmart Watch
Display TypeLCD
Resolution320 x 320
Communication FeatureBluetooth, GPS
Control TypePush Button
Closure TypeBuckle
Clasp TypeTang Buckle
ShapeRound
Wireless ProviderDu
Additional FeaturesBluetooth
Builtin MediaSports Watch
Wireless CompabilityBluetooth
Metrics MeasuredHeart Rate, Sleep Duration, Elevation
Style NameSilicone
Target AudienceUnisex Adults

Closest rivals on specs

WHOOP 5.0 MG Activity Tracker
  • Battery Average Life 17 vs 14 days (+21%)
  • Item Weight 0.22 vs 0.16 pounds (+38%)
Fitbit Inspire 3 Fitness Tracker Band
  • Memory Storage Capacity 3 vs 6.4 GB (-53%)
  • Battery Average Life 17 vs 10 days (+70%)
  • Screen Size 1.2 vs 1 inches (+20%)
Fitbit Charge 6 Activity Tracker GA05183-GB
  • Memory Storage Capacity 3 vs 4 GB (-25%)
  • Screen Size 1.2 vs 1 inches (+20%)
  • Item Weight 0.22 vs 0.01 pounds (+2100%)
Compare all side by side

Frequently asked questions

How much does the COROS W331 fitness tracker weigh?

About 100 grams.

What color is the COROS W331 fitness tracker?

White.

Is the COROS W331 fitness tracker the same as the COROS W331 GPS watch?

They share a model number but are listed separately here, with different weight and color specs, so treat them as distinct listings.