US
Homall

Homall Ergonomic Gaming Chair with Footrest

  • Seat Height: 20.5 inches
  • Maximum Weight Recommendation: 330 pounds
  • Seat Depth: 18.5 inches
  • Seat Length: 19.7 inches

Refresh date unavailable · Based on the Amazon listing and published specifications, not hands-on testing.

Our verdict

A straightforward white PU leather chair with the core gaming chair features covered, backed by a large enough review base to trust the fit and durability claims.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. ProductDome earns a commission when you buy through links on this page.

ASIN: B0C4Q7M3VCModel: 0164-2Category: Video Game Chairs

Overview

Homall's white PU leather gaming chair pairs a vibrating lumbar cushion with a slide-out footrest and a 135 degree recline, built on a 360 degree swivel base rated to 300 lbs. It is positioned as an adjustable office computer chair as much as a gaming seat.

Homall is an established seller in the budget gaming and office chair space, and this listing leans on that recognition rather than a marketing description, since no seller copy was supplied here. The spec-style title doubles as the product summary: PU leather, massage lumbar, slide-out footrest, 135 degree recline, 360 degree swivel, 300 lb capacity.

  • White PU leather finish
  • 135 degree recline
  • 360 degree swivel base
  • 300 lb capacity

Who it's for

Good for a home office that doubles as a gaming corner, where the massage lumbar and moderate recline matter for long sitting sessions. Less suited to anyone wanting a fully flat recline or a fabric seat over PU leather.

Pros and cons

Pros
  • Massage lumbar cushion
  • Slide-out footrest for reclining
  • 300 lb weight capacity
Cons
  • PU leather rather than breathable fabric
  • Recline tops out at 135 degrees, not flat

Performance notes

The 135 degree recline sits between a standard task chair and a full-lounge gaming chair, giving a lean-back range without needing floor clearance for a fully horizontal position. The slide-out footrest extends that recline into a lounging posture, and the 360 degree swivel base keeps the chair usable as a daily desk seat.

Specifications

BrandHomall
Model0164-2
Dimensions & fit
Seat Height20.5 inches
Maximum Weight Recommendation330 pounds
Seat Depth18.5 inches
Seat Length19.7 inches
Chair Backrest Width20.9 inches
Item Weight39.7 pounds
Size19.7 inches
Item Depth18.5 inches
Item Dimensions18.5 × 20.9 × 50.4 inches
Item Dimensions D x W x H18.5 × 20.9 × 50.4 inches
Capacity & performance
Age Range DescriptionAdult
Construction & materials
Upholstery Fabric TypeFaux Leather
Seat MaterialFaux Leather
Fill MaterialFoam
Frame Material TypeStainless Steel
Material TypeFaux Leather
Furniture FinishLeather
Finish TypesVarnished Or Painted
ColorWhite
Included components
Unit Count1
Number of Packs1
Included ComponentsCaster
Other details
Form FactorMetal
Furniture Base MovementSwivel
Back StyleSolid Back
Arm StyleWith Arms
Surface RecommendationHard Floor
Leg StyleTapered Leg
ShapeRectangular
Room TypeLiving Room
Number of Items1
Indoor Outdoor UsageIndoor
Style NameModern
PatternSolid
Item Type NameVideo Gaming Chairs
Recommended Uses For ProductGaming, Office
ThemeVideo Game
Product Care InstructionsWipe Clean

Frequently asked questions

What is the recline range on the Homall gaming chair?

It reclines up to 135 degrees.

Is the seat leather or fabric?

It is upholstered in PU leather.

Does it swivel?

Yes, the base has a full 360 degree swivel.