US
Taylor

Taylor 214ce Grand Auditorium Acoustic-Electric Guitar

  • Instrument Size: 45.2 Inches
  • String Nut Width: 1.7 inches
  • Scale Length: 25.5 inches
  • Top Material Type: Satin

Updated 20 days ago · Based on the Amazon listing and published specifications, not hands-on testing.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. ProductDome earns a commission when you buy through links on this page.

ASIN: B0CR1SW7XTModel: 214ceCategory: Steel String Acoustic Guitars

Overview

Taylor 214ce - a natural steel string acoustic guitar.

Specifications

BrandTaylor
Model214ce
Dimensions & fit
Instrument Size45.2 Inches
String Nut Width1.7 inches
Scale Length25.5 inches
Item Weight15.8 pounds
Item Dimensions45.2 × 18 × 7 inches
Hand OrientationRight
Construction & materials
Top Material TypeSatin
Back Material TypeWalnut
Body Material TypeWalnut
Fretboard Material TypeEbony Wood
ColorNatural
Neck Material TypeNeo-Tropical Mahogany
Material TypeStainless Steel
Warranty & support
Warranty Description2 years
Other details
Guitar Bridge SystemFixed
Guitar Pickup ConfigurationExpression System® 2
Connector Type1/4 inch (6.35mm) mono phone plug
Number of Strings6
InstrumentGuitar