US
Sweetcrispy

Sweetcrispy Faux Fur Vanity Stool with Storage

  • Seat Height: 18.9 inches
  • Maximum Weight Recommendation: 200 pounds
  • Storage Volume: 2.6 gallons
  • Top Material Type: Faux Fur

Last refreshed Sep 8, 2026 · Based on the Amazon listing and published specifications, not hands-on testing.

Our verdict

A soft, sturdy vanity stool that assembles quickly and earns consistent praise for comfort and build quality, with only a minor gripe about the unmarked seat orientation.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. ProductDome earns a commission when you buy through links on this page.

ASIN: B0DC6NJ5P1Model: AJ2KXIMCategory: Ottomans

Colors Available

Light PinkWhite

Need a different one? Pick on Amazon →

Overview

A faux fur vanity stool on four swiveling metal legs, with roughly 10 liters of hidden storage under a lift off seat top. Sized at 18.9 inches high by 16 by 12.2 inches, rated to 200 lb, with adjustable foot pads for leveling on uneven floors.

  • 18.9 x 16 x 12.2 inch vanity stool, approximately 10 L storage
  • 4 metal legs with gold finish, 360 degree swivel, adjustable feet
  • Soft faux fur upholstery over padded cushion, 3 color options
  • 200 lb weight capacity, tool assisted assembly in about 20 minutes

Who it's for

Works well as a small seat for a vanity, makeup table, or low bathroom counter, especially in a bedroom that also needs somewhere to tuck away hair and makeup accessories. Not built as a general purpose dining or kitchen stool given its low weight limit and swivel legs.

Pros and cons

Pros
  • Around 10 L of hidden storage under the seat
  • Assembles in about 20 minutes with included hardware
  • Swivels 360 degrees with adjustable, non slip feet
Cons
  • Seat top isn't marked, so it can go on backward the first time
  • 200 lb weight limit rules out heavier or shared use

Performance notes

Four metal legs with a triangulated top mount and non slip, adjustable feet give the stool its stability and 360 degree swivel, while the storage compartment sits under a removable, not hinged, seat top.

Specifications

BrandSweetcrispy
ModelAJ2KXIM
Dimensions & fit
Seat Height18.9 inches
Maximum Weight Recommendation200 pounds
Item Weight8.9 pounds
Item Depth12.2 inches
Item Dimensions12.2 × 16 × 18.9 inches
Item Dimensions D x W x H12.2 × 16 × 18.9 inches
Capacity & performance
Storage Volume2.6 gallons
Construction & materials
Top Material TypeFaux Fur
Frame Material TypeMetal
ColorWhite
Fabric TypeFaux Fur
Material TypeFaux Fur, Metal
Included components
Number of Packs1
Unit Count1
Other details
BaseMetal
Base TypeLegs
ShapeRectangular
Number of Items1
Style NameModern
Product Care InstructionsWipe With Damp Cloth
Assembly Instructions DescriptionIncluded

Frequently asked questions

How much storage is under the Sweetcrispy stool's seat?

About 10 liters, enough for makeup, hair accessories, or small items.