US
XIAOMI

XIAOMI Smart Band Active Fitness Tracker

  • Battery Average Life: 14 days
  • Gps Geotagging Functionality: No GPS
  • Water Resistance Depth: 50 Meters
  • Waterproof Rating: 5ATM

Last refreshed Aug 4, 2026 · Based on the Amazon listing and published specifications, not hands-on testing.

Our verdict

A light, 30 gram Xiaomi fitness tracker with a respectable 4.3 rating, though display, battery and sensor details are not part of this listing.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. ProductDome earns a commission when you buy through links on this page.

ASIN: B0DK6ZC5ZCModel: M2435B1Category: Fitness Trackers

Overview

A light, 30 gram Xiaomi fitness tracker with a respectable 4.3 rating, though display, battery and sensor details are not part of this listing.

At 30 grams, this sits in the typical weight range for wrist-worn fitness bands, light enough for all day wear without the bulk of a full smartwatch. The listing does not break out display, battery or sensor details, so shoppers weighing it against other trackers should check those specs directly on the product page.

  • 30 gram weight
  • Black colorway
  • 4.3 average rating

Who it's for

Buyers wanting a light, black fitness tracker from Xiaomi's lineup who do not need display or battery specs confirmed before purchase. Less suited to shoppers doing a detailed feature by feature comparison.

Pros and cons

Pros
  • Light at 30 grams for all-day wear
  • 4.3 average rating across a large ratings base
Cons
  • No battery life, display or sensor specs listed
  • Lower recent purchase volume than comparable trackers

Performance notes

At 30 grams, the tracker is light enough for continuous wrist wear, consistent with most band-style fitness trackers rather than full smartwatches. Battery life, display type and tracked metrics are not specified in this listing, so those factors cannot be assessed from the available data.

Where it stands among fitness trackers

  • 300 mAh battery capacity: longer than 78% of the fitness trackers we list.
  • 14 days battery average life: longer than 77% of the fitness trackers we list.

From the specs of the 43 fitness trackers we list; not a test result.

Specifications

BrandXIAOMI
ModelM2435B1
Dimensions & fit
Water Resistance Depth50 Meters
Screen Size1.5 inches
Item Weight0.07 poundslower than 62% of 22 fitness trackers
Band Length8.7 inches
Band Width0.8 inches
Item Dimensions7.9 × 7.9 × 5.5 inches
Item Dimensions D X W X H0.4 × 1.1 × 1.8 inches
Capacity & performance
Battery Capacity300 mAhhigher than 78% of 28 fitness trackers
Age Range DescriptionAdult
Power & efficiency
Battery Average Life14 dayshigher than 77% of 27 fitness trackers
Battery Charge Time2 hours
Battery Cell TypeLithium Polymer
Construction & materials
Band Material TypeSilicone
Case Material TypePlastic
ColorBlack
Band ColorBlack
Compatibility & installation
Compatible Phone ModelsiPhone (iOS 12.0 and above), Android (8.0 and above)
Connectivity TechnologyBluetooth
Human Interface InputTouchscreen
Compatible DevicesSmartphone
Ram Memory Installed0.001 GB
Included components
Unit Count1
Warranty & support
Warranty TypeLimited
Supported ApplicationAlarm, Blood Pressure Monitor, Calendar, Camera, Contacts, Elevation Tracker, Email, Find My Phone, Fitness Tracker, GPS, Heart Rate Monitor, Messages, Multisport Tracker, Music Player, Pedometer, Phone, Photo Gallery, Reminders, Sleep Monitor, Social Media, Time Display, Video Record, Voice Assista
Other details
Gps Geotagging FunctionalityNo GPS
Waterproof Rating5ATM
Water Resistance LevelWaterproof
Operating SystemXiaomi HyperOS
Wearable Computer TypeActivity Tracker
Display TypeAMOLED
Resolution360 x 360
Communication FeatureBluetooth
Closure TypeClosure:
Clasp TypeArmband
ShapeSquare
Wireless ProviderUnlocked For All Carriers
Sport TypeMulti-Sports
Additional FeaturesAccelerometer, Activity Tracker, Alarm Clock, Always On Display, Calendaring
Builtin MediaUser Manual
Wireless CompabilityBluetooth
Metrics MeasuredOptical Heart Rate Sensor, Accelerometer
Style NameModern
Target AudienceUnisex Adults
Maximum Display Brightness450 nits
LanguageFrench
Cellular Technology4G 5G

Closest rivals on specs

MorePro Air6 Fitness Tracker
  • Battery Capacity 300 vs 230 mAh (+30%)
BIGGERFIVE BW02 Kids Smart Watch
  • Screen Size 1.5 vs 1.8 inches (-17%)
  • Item Weight 0.07 vs 0.09 pounds (-22%)
SOUYIE Smart Watch Fitness Tracker with Calling
  • Battery Capacity 300 vs 230 mAh (+30%)
  • Band Width 0.8 vs 0.7 inches (+14%)
Compare all side by side

Frequently asked questions

How much does the XIAOMI M2435B1 weigh?

30 grams, per the listing.

What color options are listed?

Black is the color specified in this listing.