US
Kingyes

KINGYES Folding Adirondack Chair 8 Pack

  • Maximum Weight Recommendation: 360 pounds
  • Seat Height: 14.6 inches
  • Seat Depth: 22.4 inches
  • Reclining Position Count: 1

Last refreshed Sep 7, 2026 · Based on the Amazon listing and published specifications, not hands-on testing.

Our verdict

A durable, weatherproof way to seat a crowd at once, with a slightly more upright lean than a traditional Adirondack recline.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. ProductDome earns a commission when you buy through links on this page.

ASIN: B0DKTJFTQNCategory: Adirondack Chairs

Colors Available

ArubaAvocadoBaby BlueBlackBrownCoffeeDark BlueGreenGreyNavyRedSilver GreyWhite

Sizes Available

1 Pack2 Pack6 Pack

Need a different one? Pick on Amazon →

Overview

This is the Kingyes HDPE Adirondack chair sold as a set of eight, aimed at buyers furnishing an entire patio, pool deck or fire pit circle at once rather than one chair at a time. It folds flat for off-season storage and carries a 350 lb weight rating.

  • Sold as a set of 8 chairs
  • All-weather HDPE, wood-grain finish
  • Folds for storage
  • 350 lb capacity per chair

Who it's for

Fits anyone outfitting a whole backyard, fire pit ring or poolside area in one purchase, since the pack of eight beats buying single chairs piecemeal. Less suited to someone who wants the deep, reclined lounging position classic wood Adirondack chairs are known for.

Pros and cons

Pros
  • Folds flat for off-season storage
  • 350 lb weight capacity
  • Wide 4.7-inch armrests hold drinks
Cons
  • Seating position is more upright than a classic reclined Adirondack chair
  • One buyer had an arm come loose when lifted by the arms
  • Assembly required on each of the eight chairs

Specifications

BrandKingyes
Dimensions & fit
Maximum Weight Recommendation360 poundslower than 55% of 21 adirondack chairs
Seat Height14.6 inches
Seat Depth22.4 incheshigher than 89% of 20 adirondack chairs
Item Weight30 poundslower than 85% of 21 adirondack chairs
Item Depth32.5 inches
Item Dimensions32.5 × 29.1 × 35.8 inches
Item Dimensions D x W x H32.5 × 29.1 × 35.8 inches
Size4 count
Capacity & performance
Age Range DescriptionAdult
Construction & materials
Material TypeHigh Density Polyethylene (HDPE)
Frame Material TypeHDPE
Seat MaterialHigh Density Polyethylene (HDPE)
Fill MaterialPolyester
ColorBlack
Furniture FinishStainless Steel
Finish TypesWood-Like Texture
Included components
Unit Count4
Included ComponentsAdirondack Chair
Other details
Reclining Position Count1
Form FactorFoldable
Back StyleSlat Back
Arm StyleFlat
Indoor Outdoor UsageOutdoor
Surface RecommendationHard Floor
ShapeRectangular
Leg StyleStraight Leg
Room TypePatio Garden
Number of Items4
Style NameModern
PatternSolid
Additional FeaturesAdjustable Backrest, Foldable
Product Care InstructionsWipe Clean
Set Name4 Pack
Item Type NameAdirondack Chair
Recommended Uses For ProductOutdoor Relaxation
ThemeElegant Outdoor Furniture

Closest rivals on specs

Ciokea Folding Adirondack Chair
  • Item Weight 30 vs 33.7 pounds (-11%)
POLYWOOD AD5030GY Classic Folding Adirondack Chair
  • Item Weight 30 vs 34.5 pounds (-13%)
  • Maximum Weight Recommendation 360 vs 325 pounds (+11%)
Suunyn Folding HDPE Adirondack Chair
  • Item Depth 32.5 vs 29 inches (+12%)
Compare all side by side

Frequently asked questions

Does the Kingyes chair fold up for storage?

Yes, it has a folding mechanism designed for off-season storage or moving it out of the way.

How much weight does the Kingyes Adirondack chair hold?

It is rated for 350 lbs per chair.