US
Btootos

Btootos A90 Pro Wireless Earbuds

  • Connectivity Technology: Wireless
  • Wireless Technology: Bluetooth
  • Noise Control: Active Noise Cancellation
  • Headphones Ear Placement: In Ear

Last refreshed Sep 7, 2026 · Based on the Amazon listing and published specifications, not hands-on testing.

Our verdict

A budget Bluetooth 5.4 earbud with ENC call noise cancelling, IP7 water resistance and a 36 hour total battery figure, built for everyday and workout use.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. ProductDome earns a commission when you buy through links on this page.

ASIN: B0FHWGB7FWModel: A90 ProCategory: Earbud Headphones

Colors Available

AI-IvoryBlackBlueBrownDark BlueGraphite GrayGrass GreenGreenIce BlueOrangePale BluePinkPurpleRedRose GoldWhiteYellow

Need a different one? Pick on Amazon →

Overview

Bluetooth 5.4 wireless earbuds with a battery-level LED display on the case, ENC noise cancelling for calls, IP7 waterproofing and a rated 36 hours of total playtime with the case. Aimed at buyers who want a budget true wireless earbud with workout-ready durability.

The listing leans on a wide compatibility and feature list, but the concrete numbers worth checking are the 6-8 hour single-charge runtime, the 15 meter Bluetooth range and the IP7 rating, which covers submersion resistance rather than just splashes, useful for sweat during workouts.

  • Bluetooth 5.4 with 15 meter range
  • 36 hour total battery with the case
  • ENC noise cancelling for calls
  • IP7 waterproof and dustproof rating

Who it's for

Buyers who want an affordable true wireless earbud for calls, sport and daily listening with a case that shows battery level at a glance. Not aimed at listeners chasing reference-grade sound over the dual 14.2mm drivers marketed here as bass-forward.

Pros and cons

Pros
  • IP7 rated for sweat and rain resistance
  • LED display shows case and earbud battery level
  • 36 hour total playtime with the charging case
Cons
  • No ratings data included in this listing to confirm real-world call or audio quality
  • Bass-forward tuning may not suit listeners wanting a flatter sound

Performance notes

Bluetooth 5.4 is specified for a stable low-latency connection at up to 15 meters, with dual 14.2mm drivers and AAC and SBC codec support for playback, plus ENC for call noise reduction. Btootos rates single-charge listening at 6-8 hours, extending to 36 hours total with the case, recharged over USB-C. The IP7 rating covers dust and water resistance, including brief submersion, which suits sweaty workouts or rain rather than swimming.

Specifications

BrandBtootos
ModelA90 Pro
Dimensions & fit
Audio Driver Size0.6 inches
Item Weight0.22 pounds
Capacity & performance
Noise ControlActive Noise Cancellation
Bluetooth Range49.2 feet
Age Range DescriptionAdult
Power & efficiency
Carrying Case Battery Average Life30 hours
Carrying Case Battery Charging Time1.5 hours
Construction & materials
ColorBlack
Compatibility & installation
Connectivity TechnologyWireless
Compatible DevicesCompatible With Almost All Bluetooth.
Included components
Unit Count1
Warranty & support
Warranty Description2 years
Other details
Wireless TechnologyBluetooth
Headphones Ear PlacementIn Ear
Headphone Folding FeaturesIn Ear
Earpiece ShapeIn Ear
Water Resistance LevelWaterproof
Headphone JackNo Jack
Audio Driver TypeDynamic Driver
Control TypeTouch
Bluetooth Version5.4
Impedance32 ohms
Number of Items1
Style NameClassic
Antenna LocationCycling, Exercising, Indoor, Running

Closest rivals on specs

LUDOS FEROX Wired Earbuds with Microphone
  • Item Weight 0.22 vs 0.11 pounds (+100%)
bmani T16 Earhook Wireless Earbuds
  • Audio Driver Size 0.6 vs 1.2 inches (-50%)
  • Impedance 32 vs 16 ohms (+100%)
  • Item Weight 0.22 vs 0.12 pounds (+83%)
TOZO A1 Wireless Earbuds
  • Audio Driver Size 0.6 vs 0.2 inches (+200%)
  • Bluetooth Range 49.2 vs 39.4 feet (+25%)
  • Impedance 32 vs 16 ohms (+100%)
Compare all side by side

Frequently asked questions

How long do the Btootos A90 Pro earbuds last on a charge?

Btootos rates 6-8 hours per charge and up to 36 hours total using the charging case.

Are these earbuds waterproof?

They carry an IP7 rating, which covers dust resistance and brief submersion, suited to sweat and rain rather than swimming.

What does the LED display on the case show?

It shows the remaining battery level of both the charging case and the earbuds themselves.