US
FITVII

FITVII HM08 Slim Fitness Tracker

  • Battery Average Life: 10 days
  • Gps Geotagging Functionality: GPS Via Smartphone
  • Supported Satellite Navigation System: GPS
  • Water Resistance Depth: 3.3 feet

Last refreshed Aug 4, 2026 · Based on the Amazon listing and published specifications, not hands-on testing.

Our verdict

A pink FITVII fitness tracker with no further specs supplied, so confirm features elsewhere before buying.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. ProductDome earns a commission when you buy through links on this page.

ASIN: B09P9LWSZYModel: HM08Category: Fitness Trackers

Overview

The FITVII HM08 is a fitness tracker sold in pink. Beyond color, the manufacturer did not supply further technical specs for this listing.

With no battery life, sensor list or display specs available, this listing leans on the FITVII brand and pink colorway rather than documented features. Buyers who want tracking accuracy details, such as heart rate or sleep sensors, will need to check the product packaging or FITVII's own materials before deciding.

  • Fitness tracker form factor
  • Pink colorway
  • Model HM08
  • Brand FITVII

Who it's for

Best for someone who already wants a pink FITVII tracker and does not need a spec sheet to confirm before buying. It is a weaker fit for anyone comparing trackers feature by feature.

Pros and cons

Pros
  • Available in pink
Cons
  • No sensor, battery or display specs listed
  • Hard to compare against other trackers on paper

Performance notes

No performance specs, such as sensor type, battery life or water resistance, were provided for this listing, so how it tracks activity cannot be confirmed from the data here.

Where it stands among fitness trackers

  • 300 mAh battery capacity: longer than 78% of the fitness trackers we list.

From the specs of the 43 fitness trackers we list; not a test result.

Specifications

BrandFITVII
ModelHM08
Dimensions & fit
Water Resistance Depth3.3 feet
Screen Size1.5 inches
Band Length8.6 inches
Band Width0.6 inches
Capacity & performance
Battery Capacity300 mAhhigher than 78% of 28 fitness trackers
Memory Storage Capacity0.13 GBhigher than 50% of 27 fitness trackers
Age Range DescriptionWomen
Power & efficiency
Battery Average Life10 days
Battery Charge Time2 hours
Battery Cell TypeLithium Ion
Construction & materials
Band Material TypeSilicone
ColorPink
Band ColorPink
Compatibility & installation
Compatible Phone ModelsAndroid 7.0 & iOS 13.0 or above
Connectivity TechnologyBluetooth
Human Interface InputButtons
Compatible DevicesSmartphone
Warranty & support
Supported Satellite Navigation SystemGPS
Warranty Description1 year
Warranty TypeExtended
Supported ApplicationMultisport Tracker
Other details
Gps Geotagging FunctionalityGPS Via Smartphone
Waterproof RatingIP68
Water Resistance LevelWater Resistant
Operating SystemAndroid
Wearable Computer TypeActivity Tracker
Display TypeAMOLED
Resolution170x320
Communication FeatureBluetooth
Control TypeAndroid, IOS
Closure TypeBuckle
ShapeOval
Wireless ProviderUnlocked For All Carriers
Sport TypeFitness
Additional FeaturesActivity Tracker, Daily Workout Memory, Multisport Tracker, Notifications, Sedentary Reminder
Builtin Media1*fitness Tracker, Charging Cable
Wireless CompabilityBluetooth
Metrics MeasuredHeart Rate Monitor, Blood Oxygen Monitor, Sleep Duration, Activity Monitor
Style NameModern
Target AudienceWomen

Closest rivals on specs

SOUYIE Smart Watch Fitness Tracker with Calling
  • Memory Storage Capacity 0.13 vs 0.06 GB (+103%)
  • Battery Capacity 300 vs 230 mAh (+30%)
  • Band Width 0.6 vs 0.7 inches (-14%)
BIGGERFIVE BW02 Kids Smart Watch
  • Screen Size 1.5 vs 1.8 inches (-17%)
Compare all side by side

Frequently asked questions

What color is the FITVII HM08?

Pink.

What is the model number?

FITVII-HM08.