US
FITVII

FITVII HM57 Fitness Tracker with Calling

  • Battery Average Life: 7 days
  • Gps Geotagging Functionality: GPS Via Smartphone
  • Supported Satellite Navigation System: GPS
  • Water Resistance Depth: 3.3 feet

Last refreshed Aug 4, 2026 · Based on the Amazon listing and published specifications, not hands-on testing.

Our verdict

A fitness tracker with real purchase volume behind it, though feature specifics should be checked on the listing since they aren't in this spec sheet.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. ProductDome earns a commission when you buy through links on this page.

ASIN: B0CWRJK78SModel: HM57Category: Fitness Trackers

Overview

The FITVII HM57 is a wrist-worn fitness tracker in black. The available spec data for this unit is limited to color, so sensor, display and battery details should be confirmed on the product listing itself.

  • Black finish
  • Wrist-worn tracker
  • 4.0 rating

Who it's for

Fits someone shopping for a black fitness tracker who is comfortable confirming exact features like heart rate or GPS on the listing page, since that detail isn't part of the data provided here.

Pros and cons

Pros
  • High review volume suggests an established listing
Cons
  • Spec sheet here lists color only
  • No confirmed sensor or battery details

Performance notes

Fitness trackers in this class typically pair with a phone app to log steps and workouts, but this listing's attribute data doesn't specify sensors, battery life or display type, so nothing beyond color can be stated with confidence here.

Specifications

BrandFITVII
ModelHM57
Dimensions & fit
Water Resistance Depth3.3 feet
Screen Size1.9 incheshigher than 93% of 30 fitness trackers
Band Length8.2 inches
Band Width0.9 inches
Item Dimensions6.1 × 4.6 × 0.7 inches
Item Dimensions D X W X H4.6 × 6.1 × 0.7 inches
Capacity & performance
Age Range DescriptionYouth
Power & efficiency
Battery Average Life7 dayslower than 69% of 27 fitness trackers
Battery Charge Time1 hourlower than 68% of 20 fitness trackers
Battery Cell TypeLithium Ion
Construction & materials
Band Material TypeThermoplastic Polyurethane (TPU)
ColorBlack
Band ColorBlack
Compatibility & installation
Compatible Phone ModelsAndroid Devices, iOS Devices
Connectivity TechnologyBluetooth
Human Interface InputButtons, Touchscreen
Compatible DevicesSmartphone
Included components
Unit Count1
Warranty & support
Supported Satellite Navigation SystemGPS
Warranty Description2 years
Warranty Type2 Years
Supported ApplicationFind My Phone, Fitness Tracker, Music Player, Reminders, Voice Control
Other details
Gps Geotagging FunctionalityGPS Via Smartphone
Waterproof RatingIP67
Water Resistance LevelWater Resistant
Operating SystemAndroid 7 / IOS 13.0 Above
Wearable Computer TypeActivity Tracker
Display TypeLCD
Communication FeatureBluetooth Phone Call, Notification
Control TypeIOS
Closure TypeBuckle
Clasp TypeTang Buckle
ShapeRectangular
Wireless ProviderUnlocked
Sport TypeClimbing, Cycling, Fitness, Running, Walking
Additional FeaturesCustom Activity Tracking, Daily Workout Memory, Pedometer, Phone Call, Sedentary Reminder
Builtin MediaCharging Cable, Fitness Tracker, User Manual
Wireless CompabilityBluetooth
Metrics MeasuredCalories Burned, Distance, Step Count
Style NameCasual
Target AudienceBoys, Girls, Men, Unisex Youth, Women
Maximum Display Brightness2000 nits
Item Type NameFitness Tracker

Closest rivals on specs

XIAOMI Smart Band 10 Fitness Watch M2457B1
  • Screen Size 1.9 vs 1.7 inches (+12%)
Milavan R11M Smart Health Ring
  • Battery Average Life 7 vs 3 days (+133%)
Compare all side by side

Frequently asked questions

What color is the FITVII HM57?

Black is the color listed for this model.

Does the listing specify sensors like heart rate?

Not in the available spec data here, so check the full product listing for that detail.