US
Taygeer

Taygeer Women's Carry On Travel Backpack 35L

  • Compatible Device Size Maximum: 15.6 inches
  • Storage Volume: 1.2 cu ft
  • Strap Type: Adjustable, Shoulder Strap
  • Backpack Harness Type: Shoulder Harness

Last refreshed Sep 9, 2026 · Based on the Amazon listing and published specifications, not hands-on testing.

Our verdict

A carry-on-sized travel backpack with genuine organization built in, worth choosing if you want to skip checked luggage on short trips entirely.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. ProductDome earns a commission when you buy through links on this page.

ASIN: B0FW4WFKGCModel: 100100DABCategory: Laptop Backpacks

Colors Available

AmourpinkAmourpink GlitterBlackBlackkhakiBlueBlue GlitterCream Pink GreenCreambeigeDarkbrownDarkgreyElephantgrayKhakiwhiteOrchidpurplePeacockbluePeargreenPeridotgreenPowderbluePowderpurplePressedbrwon Redbrown CreamPrestia RedPrestia Red BrickPrimalblack Cream GrayPuttybrowm KhakiQuartzblue InkblueQuartzgreen CreamTealinkblue GrayblueTealinkdark Blue

Sizes Available

X-Large

Need a different one? Pick on Amazon →

Overview

Despite being filed under laptop bags, this Taygeer piece is a 35-liter travel backpack sized for airline carry-on, with a padded 15.6-inch laptop compartment plus a separate 12.9-inch tablet slot. A bonus shoe bag and a dedicated wet pocket keep dirty or damp items away from clean clothes.

At 17 by 11 by 7 inches, this backpack is built to slide under an airplane seat or into an overhead bin, and its three main compartments plus nine smaller pockets are meant to replace a full suitcase for short trips. The 180-degree zipper opening is a genuine convenience at security checkpoints, letting the bag lay flat for a quick scan.

  • 17 x 11 x 7 inches, 1.74 lb, airline carry-on sized
  • 3 main compartments plus 9 interior and side pockets
  • Holds a 15.6-inch laptop and 12.9-inch tablet
  • 180-degree zipper opening for faster security checks

Who it's for

Works well for solo travelers who want to fly with a single bag, plus anyone who wants a backpack that can also convert into a handheld tote using its padded grips. Less suited to travelers carrying more than a long weekend's worth of clothing.

Pros and cons

Pros
  • 35L capacity sized for airline carry-on and underseat use
  • Separate shoe bag and wet pocket for dirty or damp items
  • Converts between backpack and handheld carry
Cons
  • Listed under a laptop-bag category despite being a general travel backpack
  • At 35L it suits short trips more than extended travel

Performance notes

The separate shoe bag and wet pocket do the real organizational work here, isolating items that would otherwise touch clean clothing. Padded, adjustable shoulder straps and two top and side grips let it switch between backpack and handbag carry styles, and the luggage strap on the back lets it slide onto a rolling suitcase handle for airport transfers.

Specifications

BrandTaygeer
Model100100DAB
Dimensions & fit
Compatible Device Size Maximum15.6 inches
Item Weight1.74 pounds
Apparel Fabric Weight ClassLightweight
Fit to Size Sentimentfits well
Item Dimensions D x W x H7 × 11 × 16.8 inches
SizeLarge
Capacity & performance
Storage Volume1.2 cu ft
Age Range DescriptionAdult
Construction & materials
Outer MaterialPolyester
Material TypePolyester
Apparel Fabric StretchLow Stretch
ColorTealinkdark Blue
Shell TypeSoft Shell
Included components
Backpack Harness TypeShoulder Harness
Backpack DesignLaptop Backpack
Unit Count1
Other details
Strap TypeAdjustable, Shoulder Strap
Water Resistance LevelWater Resistant
Apparel Closure TypeZipper
Number of Compartments9
Number Of Pockets9
Lining DescriptionPolyester
Fit TypeStandard Adult Fit
Item ShapeRectangular
Sport TypeHiking, Travelling
Number of Items1
PatternSolid
Import DesignationImported
Product Care InstructionsHand Wash Only
Recommended Uses For ProductTravel
Product StyleTravel Backpacks
Style Number100100DAB
Other Special Features of the ProductCarry-On
ThemeTsa Approved Personal Item
Subject CharacterSports

Closest rivals on specs

The North Face Jester Laptop Pack
  • Storage Volume 1.2 vs 1 cu ft (+20%)
JanSport Right Pack Laptop Backpack
  • Storage Volume 1.2 vs 1 cu ft (+20%)
  • Item Weight 1.74 vs 1.39 pounds (+25%)
The North Face Women's Vault Everyday Backpack
  • Storage Volume 1.2 vs 0.9 cu ft (+33%)
  • Item Weight 1.74 vs 1 pounds (+74%)
Compare all side by side

Frequently asked questions

Will the Taygeer 35L backpack fit as a carry-on?

Yes, it is sized to meet carry-on requirements for airlines including EasyJet, Spirit, and JetBlue, and fits under the seat or in the overhead bin.

Does the Taygeer backpack have a laptop compartment?

Yes, it includes a padded sleeve for a 15.6-inch laptop and a separate slot for a 12.9-inch tablet.

What is the wet pocket in this backpack for?

It is a separate compartment meant for swimsuits or toiletries, keeping damp items away from the rest of your clothes.