US
Blacklyte

Blacklyte Kraken Pro Large Ergonomic Gaming Chair

  • Seat Depth: 18.7 inches
  • Seat Height: 18.5 inches
  • Maximum Weight Recommendation: 330 pounds
  • Seat Length: 21.9 inches

Updated 22 days ago · Based on the Amazon listing and published specifications, not hands-on testing.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. ProductDome earns a commission when you buy through links on this page.

ASIN: B0H4R27GJ9Category: Computer Gaming Chairs

Overview

Blacklyte Kraken Pro - a black computer gaming chair.

Specifications

BrandBlacklyte
Dimensions & fit
Seat Depth18.7 inches
Seat Height18.5 inches
Maximum Weight Recommendation330 pounds
Seat Length21.9 inches
Seat Back Interior Height31.3 inches
Chair Backrest Width22.2 inches
Item Weight61 pounds
Item Dimensions D x W x H27.5 × 27.9 × 51.6 inches
Item Dimensions27.5 × 27.9 × 51.6 inches
SizeX-Large
Adjustable Seat Height Maximum21.3 inches
Adjustable Seat Height Minimum18.5 inches
Capacity & performance
Age Range DescriptionAdult
Construction & materials
Upholstery Fabric TypeLeather
Fabric TypePu Leather
Seat MaterialFaux Leather
Material TypeAlloy Steel, Aluminum, Faux Leather
Fill MaterialMemory Foam
Frame Material TypeAluminum
ColorBlack
Furniture FinishBlack
Finish TypesE-Coating
Included components
Unit Count1
Included ComponentsCaster, Hardware Bag, Pillow, Screw Kit
Other details
Arm Style4D Adjustable
Reclining Position Count149
Back StyleErgonomic High Back, Tufted Back
Cushion StyleBoxed Edge
Surface RecommendationCarpet
Form FactorDesk Chair
Leg StyleAluminum Alloy Five-Star Base
ShapeL-Shape
Room TypeBedroom, Game Recreation Room, Office
Number of Items1
Indoor Outdoor UsageIndoor
Product Care InstructionsWipe Clean
Style NameRacing Style
PatternSolid
Recommended Uses For ProductGaming, Office, Relaxing, Video Game
ThemeVideo Game
Additional FeaturesAdjustable Backrest, Adjustable Headrest, Adjustable Height, Adjustable Lumbar, Ergonomic
Item HighlightAdjustable Floating Lumber Support, 4D Armrests, 149 Recline, PU Leather, Silent Casters & Aluminum Base, 360 lbs Capacity
AsinB0H4R27GJ9
Best Sellers Rank#1,441,851 In Home & Kitchen (See Top 100 In Home & Kitchen) #270 In Computer Gaming Chairs
Chair Armrest AdjustabilityPivot (4D/Rotation)
Customer Reviews{'ratings_count': '1', 'stars': '5.0'}
ManufacturerBLACKLYTE
Manufacturer Part NumberKraken Pro
Model NameKraken Pro
Model NumberKraken Pro