US
Lifepro

Lifepro Aeroflex 4-in-1 Balance Board and Step Platform

  • Weight Capacity Maximum: 330 pounds
  • Maximum Height: 5.5 inches
  • Number of Levels: 4
  • Size: 21.3 inches

Last refreshed Jul 5, 2026 · Based on the Amazon listing and published specifications, not hands-on testing.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. ProductDome earns a commission when you buy through links on this page.

ASIN: B0BBPJJFX8Category: Aerobic Step Platforms

Overview

The Lifepro AeroFlex is a 4-in-1 platform that reconfigures between a step or aerobic platform, two balance board setups using included disks and a balance ball, and an incline stretch board. Peg-to-hole alignment determines which configuration is active.

Lifepro notes the balance settings are meant to feel dynamic rather than rock solid, so some looseness underfoot in that mode is by design.

  • 4 configurations: step, 2 balance modes, stretch board
  • Includes 2 balance disks and a balance ball
  • Peg-to-hole alignment sets each configuration
  • Comes with a printed exercise chart

Who it's for

Good for people doing home physical therapy after joint surgery or replacement, or anyone wanting one piece of equipment that covers stepping, balance, and stretching. Less suited to anyone who wants a single, dedicated step platform with no reconfiguring.

Pros and cons

Pros
  • Converts between step, two balance setups, and a stretch board
  • One reviewer used it at 250 lbs without stability issues
  • Comes with a workout chart from beginner to advanced moves
Cons
  • Leg and block connections can come loose when relocating the platform
  • Balance modes feel intentionally wobbly, which some buyers may not expect

Performance notes

Switching between the four configurations means moving the balance disks, ball, and legs into different peg positions rather than using separate pieces of equipment. The balance modes are intentionally less rigid than the step mode, so the platform will feel like it's working against you there by design, not by defect.

Specifications

BrandLifepro
Dimensions & fit
Weight Capacity Maximum330 pounds
Maximum Height5.5 incheslower than 93% of 29 aerobic step platforms
Size21.3 inches
Item Weight6.9 poundslower than 62% of 27 aerobic step platforms
Item Dimensions L x W x H21.4 × 13.4 × 5.5 inches
Construction & materials
ColorBlue
Included components
Included ComponentsUser Manual
Warranty & support
Warranty DescriptionLifetime
Other details
Number of Levels4
Part NumberLP-ARFLX
Item Type NameStep Platform

Closest rivals on specs

Freestyle STEP F1069 Aerobic Step Platform
  • Item Weight 6.9 vs 3.51 pounds (+97%)
  • Maximum Height 5.5 vs 5 inches (+10%)
Yes4All Aerobic Exercise Step Platform with Risers
  • Item Weight 6.9 vs 3.64 pounds (+90%)
GYMMAGE Adjustable Aerobic Stepper 26.5 Inch
  • Size 21.3 vs 26.5 inches (-20%)
  • Weight Capacity Maximum 330 vs 400 pounds (-17%)
Compare all side by side

Frequently asked questions

What configurations does the Lifepro AeroFlex offer?

A step or aerobic platform, two balance board setups using the included disks and ball, and an incline stretch board, switched by peg alignment.

Is the balance mode supposed to feel wobbly?

Yes, Lifepro notes the balance configurations are intentionally dynamic and will feel less rigid than the step mode by design.

How much weight does it hold?

Weight capacity isn't published in the specs, though one reviewer at 250 lbs reported no stability issues.